LYNNIE
Lv 4
LYNNIE ha chiesto in Musica e intrattenimentoMusicaTesti · 1 decennio fa

chi mi da il testo e la traduzione della canzone di John lennon Nobody Told Me?

Grazie!

3 risposte

Classificazione
  • 1 decennio fa
    Migliore risposta

    John Lennon - Nobody Told Me

    Everybodys talking and no one says a word

    Everybodys making love and no one really cares

    Theres nazis in the bathroom just below the stairs

    Always something happening and nothing going on

    Theres always something cooking and nothing in the pot

    Theyre starving back in China so finish what you got

    Nobody told me there'd be days like these

    Nobody told me there'd be days like these

    Nobody told me there'd be days like these

    Strange days indeed, strange days indeed

    Everybodys runnin' and no one makes a move

    Everyones a winner and nothing left to lose

    Theres a little yellow idol to the north of Katmandu

    Everybodys flying and no one leaves the ground

    Everybodys crying and no one makes a sound

    Theres a place for us in the movies you just gotta lay around

    Nobody told me there'd be days like these

    Nobody told me there'd be days like these

    Nobody told me there'd be days like these

    Strange days indeed. Most peculiar, mama

    Everybodys smoking and no ones getting high

    Everybodys flying and never touch the sky

    Theres a UFO over New York and I aint too surprised

    Nobody told me there'd be days like these

    Nobody told me there'd be days like these

    Nobody told me there'd be days like these

    Strange days indeed. Most peculiar, mama

    ---------------------------------------------------------------

    John Lennon - Nessuno Mi Aveva Detto

    Tutti parlano e nessuno dice una parola

    Tutti fanno l'amore e non importa proprio a nessuno

    Ci sono nazisti nel bagno appena sopra le scale

    Succede sempre qualcosa e non accade mai niente

    C'è sempre qualcosa che cuoce e non c'è niente in pentola

    In Cina muoiono di fame, quindi finisci quello che hai lì

    Nessuno mi aveva detto che ci sarebbero stati giorni come questi

    Nessuno mi aveva detto che ci sarebbero stati giorni come questi

    Nessuno mi aveva detto che ci sarebbero stati giorni come questi

    Giorni strani, davvero. Giorni strani, davvero

    Tutti corrono e nessuno fa una mossa

    Sono tutti vincitori e non c'è più niente da perdere

    C'è un piccolo idolo giallo a nord di Katmandu

    Tutti volano e nessuno si stacca da terra

    Tutti piangono e nessuno fa il minimo rumore

    C'è un posto per noi nei film, devi solo cazzeggiare

    Nessuno mi aveva detto che ci sarebbero stati giorni come questi

    Nessuno mi aveva detto che ci sarebbero stati giorni come questi

    Nessuno mi aveva detto che ci sarebbero stati giorni come questi

    Giorni strani, davvero. Proprio particolari, mamma

    Tutti fumano e nessuno è fatto

    Tutti volano e non toccano mai il cielo

    C'è un UFO sopra New York e non sono troppo sorpreso

    Nessuno mi aveva detto che ci sarebbero stati giorni come questi

    Nessuno mi aveva detto che ci sarebbero stati giorni come questi

    Nessuno mi aveva detto che ci sarebbero stati giorni come questi

    Giorni strani, davvero. Proprio particolari, mamma

  • 1 decennio fa

    ecco:

    Everybody's talking and no one says a word

    Everybody's making love and no one really cares

    There's nazis in the bathroom just below the stairs.

    Always something happening and nothing going on

    There's always something happening cooking and nothing in the pot

    They're starving back in China so finish what you got.

    They're starving back in China so finish what you got.

    Nobody told me there'd be days like these

    Nobody told me there'd be days like these

    Nobody told me there'd be days like these

    Strange days indeed

    strange days indeed.

    Everybody's runnin' and no one makes a move

    Everyone's a winner

    and no one seems to lose.

    There's a little yellow idol to the north of Katmandu.

    Everybody's flying and no one leaves the ground

    Everybody's crying and no one makes a sound.

    There's a place for us in movies you just gotta stay around.

    Nobody told me there'd be days like these

    Nobody told me there'd be days like these

    Nobody told me there'd be days like these

    Strange days indeed

    most peculiar

    Mama.

    Everybody's smoking and no one's getting high

    Everybody's flying and never touch the sky

    There's Ufo's over New York and I ain't too surprised.

    Nobody told me there'd be days like these

    Nobody told me there'd be days like these

    Nobody told me there'd be days like these

    Strange days indeed

    most peculiar. Mama.

    ho cercato la traduzione su diversi siti ma non l'ho trovata, e non voglio usare un traduttore perchè fa degli errori assurdi...cmq leggendo il testo ho visto che non è difficile da capire...

    spero di esserti stata d'aiuto ;)

  • 1 decennio fa

    Everybody's talking and no one says a word

    Everybody's making love and no one really cares

    There's nazis in the bathroom just below the stairs.

    Always something happening and nothing going on

    There's always something happening cooking and nothing in the pot

    They're starving back in China so finish what you got.

    They're starving back in China so finish what you got.

    Nobody told me there'd be days like these

    Nobody told me there'd be days like these

    Nobody told me there'd be days like these

    Strange days indeed

    strange days indeed.

    Everybody's runnin' and no one makes a move

    Everyone's a winner

    and no one seems to lose.

    There's a little yellow idol to the north of Katmandu.

    Everybody's flying and no one leaves the ground

    Everybody's crying and no one makes a sound.

    There's a place for us in movies you just gotta stay around.

    Nobody told me there'd be days like these

    Nobody told me there'd be days like these

    Nobody told me there'd be days like these

    Strange days indeed

    most peculiar

    Mama.

    Everybody's smoking and no one's getting high

    Everybody's flying and never touch the sky

    There's Ufo's over New York and I ain't too surprised.

    Nobody told me there'd be days like these

    Nobody told me there'd be days like these

    Nobody told me there'd be days like these

Altre domande? Fai una domanda e ottieni le risposte che cerchi.