Anonimo
Anonimo ha chiesto in Musica e intrattenimentoMusicaTesti · 1 decennio fa

Testo di canzone "Moment of truth" di fm static e "Broken strings" di james morrison enelly furtado?

mi serve il testo di canzone "Moment of truth" di fm static e "Broken strings" di james morrison e nelly furtado. e se possibile pure la traduzione in italiano. grz in anticipo.... 10 pnt al/la primo/a

2 risposte

Classificazione
  • Anonimo
    1 decennio fa
    Migliore risposta

    MOMENT OF TRUTH

    Here we are, in the best years of our lives.

    With no way of knowing,

    When the wheel stop spinning cause we don't

    Know where we're going

    And here we are, on the best day of our lives.

    And it's a go, lets make it last, so cheers you

    All to that, 'cause this moment's never comin' back

    I used to know her brother, but I never

    Knew I loved her, 'till the day she laid her eyes on me.

    Now I'm jumpin' up and down,

    She's the only one around, and she means

    Every little thing to me.

    I've got your picture in my wallet, and your

    Phone number to call it, and I miss you more,

    Whenever I think about you,. I've got

    Your mixed tape in my Walkman, been so

    Long since we've been talkin' and in a few

    More days, we'll both hook up, forever and ever

    And here I am, on the west coast of

    America and I've been tryin' to think for weeks of

    All the ways to ask you, And now

    I've brought you to the place, Where I've

    Poured my heart out, a million times, for a million

    Reasons, To offer it to you

    I used to know her brother, but I never

    Knew I loved her, 'till the day she laid her

    Eyes on me. Now I'm jumpin' up and down,

    She's the only one around, and she means

    Every little thing to me

    I've got your picture in my wallet, and your

    Phone number to call it, and I miss you more,

    Whenever I think about you,. I've got

    Your mixed tape in my Walkman, been so

    Long since we've been talkin' and in a few

    More days, we'll both hook up, forever and ever

    I used to know her brother, but I never

    Knew I loved her, 'till the day she laid her

    Eyes on me. Now I'm jumpin' up and down,

    She's the only one around, and she means

    Every little thing to me

    I've got your picture in my wallet, and your

    Phone number to call it, and I miss you more,

    Whenever I think about you,. I've got

    Your mixed tape in my Walkman, been so

    Long since we've been talkin' and in a few

    More days, we'll both hook up, forever and ever

    BROKEN STRINGS

    Let me hold you

    For the last time

    It's the last chance to feel again

    But you broke me

    Now I can't feel anything

    When I love you

    It's so untrue

    I can't even convince myself

    When I'm speaking

    It's the voice of someone else

    Oh it tears me up

    I tried to hold on but it hurts too much

    I tried to forgive but it's not enough

    To make it all okay

    You can't play our broken strings

    You can't feel anything

    That your heart don't want to feel

    I can't tell you something that aint real

    Oh the truth hurts

    And lies worse

    I can't like it anymore

    And I love you a little less than before

    Oh what are we doing

    We are turning into dust

    Playing house in the ruins of us

    Running back through the fire

    When there's nothing left to say

    It's like chasing the very last train

    When it's too late

    Oh it tears me up

    I tried to hold on but it hurts too much

    I tried to forgive but it's not enough

    To make it all okay

    You can't play our broken strings

    You can't feel anything

    That your heart don't want to feel

    I can't tell you something that aint real

    Oh the truth hurts

    And lies worse

    I can't like it anymore

    And I love you a little less than before

    But we're running through the fire

    When there's nothing left to say

    It's like chasing the very last train

    When we both know it's too late

    You can't play our broken strings

    You can't feel anything

    That your heart don't want to feel

    I can't tell you something that aint real

    Oh the truth hurts

    And lies worse

    I can't like it anymore

    And I love you a little less than before

    Oh and I love you a little less than before

    Let me hold you for the last time

    It's the last change to feel again

    Fonte/i: www.lyricsmode.com/lyrics/f/fm_static/moment_of_truth.html - 66k - www.lyricsmode.com/lyrics/j/james_morrison/broken_strings.html - 66k -
    • Accedi per rispondere alle risposte
  • 1 decennio fa

    1 Here we are, in the best years of our lives.

    With no way of knowing, when the

    whee'll stop spinning cause we don't

    know where we're going...

    and here we are, on the best day of our lives.

    And it's a go, lets make it last, so cheers you

    all to that, 'cause this moment's never comin' back

    I used to know her brother, but I never

    knew I loved her, 'till the day she laid her

    eyes on me. Now I'm jumpin' up and down,

    she's the only one around, and she means

    every little thing to me

    I've got your picture in my wallet, and your

    Phone number to call it, and I miss you more,

    Whenever I think about you,. I've got

    your mixed tape in my Walkman, been so

    long since we've been talkin' and in a few

    more days, we'll both hook up, forever and ever

    And here I am, on the west coast of

    America and I've been tryin' to think for weeks of

    all the ways to ask you, And now

    I've brought you to the place, Where I've

    poured my heart out, a million times, for a million

    reasons, To offer it to you

    I used to know her brother, but I never

    knew I loved her, 'till the day she laid her

    eyes on me. Now I'm jumpin' up and down,

    she's the only one around, and she means

    every little thing to me

    I've got your picture in my wallet, and your

    Phone number to call it, and I miss you more,

    Whenever I think about you,. I've got

    your mixed tape in my Walkman, been so

    long since we've been talkin' and in a few

    more days, we'll both hook up, forever and ever

    I used to know her brother, but I never

    knew I loved her, 'till the day she laid her

    eyes on me. Now I'm jumpin' up and down,

    she's the only one around, and she means

    every little thing to me

    I've got your picture in my wallet, and your

    Phone number to call it, and I miss you more,

    Whenever I think about you. I've got

    your mixed tape in my Walkman, been so

    long since we've been talkin' and in a few

    more days, we'll both hook up, forever and ever

    2 Permettimi di abbracciarti per l'ultima volta è l'ultima possibilità per sentirti ancora ma tu mi hai spezzato adesso non riesco a sentire niente quando ti amo, sono così falso non riesco nemmeno a convincere me stesso quando parlo, è la voce di qualcun altro oh mi distrugge cerco di tenere duro ma fa troppo male cerco di perdonare ma non è abbastanza per aggiustare tutto non puoi giocare su corde spezzate non puoi sentire niente che il tuo cuore non voglia sentire non posso dirti qualcosa che non è reale oh la verità fa male e le bugie sono anche peggio come posso darti di più quando ti amo un pò meno di prima? oh cosa stiamo facendo? ci stiamo trasformando in polvere facendo teatro sulla rovina di noi stiamo correndo indietro attraverso il fuoco quando non c'è più niente da salvare è come dare la caccia all'ultimissimo treno quando è troppo tardi oh mi distrugge cerco di tenere duro ma fa troppo male cerco di perdonare ma non è abbastanza per aggiustare tutto non puoi giocare su corde spezzate non puoi sentire niente che il tuo cuore non voglia sentire non posso dirti qualcosa che non è reale beh la verità fa male e le bugie sono anche peggio come posso darti di più quando ti amo un pò meno di prima? ma noi stiamo correndo indietro attraverso il fuoco quando non c'è più niente da salvare è come dare la caccia all'ultimissimo treno quando noi due sappiamo bene che è troppo tardi non puoi giocare su corde spezzate non puoi sentire niente che il tuo cuore non voglia sentire non posso dirti qualcosa che non è reale beh la verità fa male e le bugie sono anche peggio come posso darti di più quando ti amo un pò meno di prima? permettimi di abbracciarti per l'ultima volta è l'ultima possibilità per sentirti ancora

    la traduzione nn l'ho trovata...

    • Accedi per rispondere alle risposte
Altre domande? Fai una domanda e ottieni le risposte che cerchi.