Anonimo
Anonimo ha chiesto in Scuola ed educazioneCompiti · 1 decennio fa

ciao! mi potreste aiutare a tradurre questa relazione dall italiano all' inglese? grazie mille?

Analisi di alcuni aspetti riferiti alla pratica osservativi e conseguenti riflessioni da carattere sociopsicopedagogico.

L’attività di stage è stata svolta nella scuola dell’infanzia Oltresavio, nel periodo compreso tra il 9 e il 13 febbraio.

L’edificio ha una forma pentagonale e ospita 4 sezioni dedicate con aule a mio parere non abbastanza spaziose per le esigenze dei bambini, al centro della struttura vi è una grande sala dedicata all’accoglienza, al gioco e alle diverse attività proposte da sezione a sezione. Inoltre vi è una cucina utilizzata solamente dalle educatrici e dalle varie collaboratrici scolastiche. All’esterno dell’edifico è presente una vasto giardino che consente ai bambini esperienze motorie, sensoriali, percettive, e manipolative grazie ad attrezzature come scivoli, giostre, altalene..

Ogni sezione presenta al suo interno un bagno fatto su misura per i bambini, un angolo con panche dedicato a tutte quelle attività che necessitano di un momento di raccoglimento, quali appello, canti e conversazioni. Lo spazio restante è occupato in parte da 5 tavolini, i quali vengono utilizzati non solo a pranzo ma anche durante le attività e i giochi svolti in mattinata .Le sezioni sono molto colorate, le pareti sono riempite di disegni e produzioni di ogni bambino, appese possibilmente all’altezza della sua vista perché possa rivederle e farle vedere agli altri; inoltre ogni aula ha al suo interno scaffali e cesti contenenti ogni tipo di gioco x il bambino: dalle costruzioni, nelle quali ritroviamo il gioco creativo, a fogli e colori per disegnare ed esprime la propria creatività. La sezione dove sono stata era composta dai bambini dell’età di tre anni, al loro primo anno di scuola materna, e le educatrici erano due per sezione, aiutate da una collaboratrice scolastica.

Una giornata tipo inizia con l’arrivo dei bambini a scuola dalle 8.15 alle 9.00, questo momento durante il quale i bambini vengono separati dai propri genitori e aiutati pian piano a diventare autonomi viene chiamato accoglienza.

In un secondo momento tutti i bambini si riuniscono per fare l’appello, segnare a turno il giorno della settimana e i camerieri del giorno, e viene data loro frutta fresca per fare colazione. Le educatrici si alzano e in base a ciò che hanno pensato di fare nella mattinata dividono i bambini, mentre alcun giocano altri a turno vengono aiutati a svolgere l’attività proposta,che non si esaurisce a giornata ma viene portata avanti fino al suo completamento. Prima di pranzo, mentre i camerieri apparecchiano, i bambini restanti vengono portati a giocare in giardino o in caso di mal tempo c’è una televisione che li intrattiene, sulla quale ho dei dubbi sulla sua valenza educativa. All’ ora di pranzo i bambini devono attenersi in modo educato e rispettoso e dopo aver piegato e riposto il proprio tovagliolo nell’armadietto possono uscire di nuovo in giardino a giocare. Verso le 13.00 i bambini rientrano e vengono sistemati nelle brandine dove dormiranno fino alle 4, l’educatrice infine legge loro una storia prima che si addormentino. L’igiene è molto importante, infatti durante la giornata i bambini vengono mandati più volte in bagno e aiutati dalle educatrici a rivestirsi e lavarsi.

Dietro queste attività apparentemente schematiche e rigide in realtà vi è un progetto educativo che viene organizzato, preparato e discusso dalle insegnanti collegialmente. Qualsiasi attività serve ad aiutare a crescere il bambino in tutta la sua completezza. La lettura dei libri, l’ascolto della favola raccontata dalla maestra, l’imparare che esistono regole precise e orari da rispettare.

Ciò che ho notato durante l’accoglienza è stata il difficile distacco del bambino dal rispettivo genitore, ogni bambino si comportava in modo diverso, sicuramente in corrispondenza al tipo di rapporto che aveva con il genitore. Il bambino che non voleva rimanere senza la madre innesca un comportamento irragionevole e di completa disperazione (come aveva evidenziato Bowlby), finchè l’educatrice non riesce calmarlo.

Osservando i bambini e stando insieme a loro ho potuto notare le caratteristiche tipiche della fase preoperatoria messa in luce da Piaget. L’egocentrismo assoluto, infatti i bambini ritengono il proprio punto di vista l’unico possibile e vedono il mondo ruotare intorno a se stessi senza tener conto degli altri e di ciò che fanno, tanto sviluppato che non gli permetteva di riuscire a giocare insieme agli altri.

A proposito del gioco, quello fatto più frequentemente è quello libero, che si svolge senza regole fisse e può essere fisicamente esuberante, infatti i bambini soprattutto maschi, giocavano a rincorrersi e saltare liberamente senza regole e fini. Oltre al gioco libero ho riscontrato quello simbolico e di ruolo, dove il bambini si ispirano a qualcosa e fanno finta di essere qualcun altro, ad esempio si immedesimavano nei loro genitori o in cuochi e preparavano da mangiare.

I bambini pur essendo della stessa età mostravano un

3 risposte

Classificazione
  • 1 decennio fa
    Migliore risposta

    ecco qua

    The activity of work was carried out in kindergarten Oltresavio, in the period between 9 and February 13.

    The building has a pentagonal shape and is home to 4 sections with classrooms in my opinion not spacious enough for the needs of children, at the center of the structure there is a large reception room, dedicated to the game and the various activities proposed by a section to another section. There is a kitchen used only by teachers and various staff of the school. Outside the building there is a large garden that allows children experience motor, sensory, perceptual, and manipulative thanks to equipment like slides, merry-go-rounds, swings.

    Each section has got a bespoke bathroom for the children, a corner with benches dedicated to all those activities that require a moment of recollection, such appeal, songs and conversations. The remaining space is occupied in part by 5 tables, which are used not only for lunch but also during the activities and games offered in the morning. The pages are very colorful, the walls are filled with designs and productions of every child, possibly hung to its view so that it can review them and show them to others; besides each classroom has shelves inside and baskets containing all sorts of game for the child: from construction, where we find the creative game, paper and colors to draw and expresses its creativity. The section where I had been was composed of children three years old, their first year of kindergarten, and teachers were two per section, aided by a school employee.

    A typical day begins with the arrival of children at school from 8.15 to 9.00, this time during which children are separated from their parents and helped slowly to become self is called the host.

    In the second stage all children come together to make the call, marking a shift on the day of the week and the waiters of the day, and is given them fresh fruit for breakfast. The teachers stand up and based on what they thought to do in the morning divide the children while some is playing, any other in turn are helped to perform the proposed activity, which is not exhausted by the day but is being pursued to completion. Before lunch, while the waiters apparatus, the remaining children are brought to play in the garden or in the event of bad weather there is a television that entertains them, on which I have doubts about its educational value. At lunch the children must follow so polite and respectful and after folded and placed their napkin in the cupboard, they can go playing in the garden. Around 13:00 the children are covered and placed in folding beds to sleep up to 4, the teacher finally reads a story before they fall asleep.

    Hygiene is very important, in fact during the day the children are sent repeatedly to the bathroom and helped from the teachers to have a wash and to get dressed again.

    Behind these activities apparently schematic and rigid in reality there is an educational program that is organized, prepared and discussed by the teachers college. Any activity is needed to help the child grow in all its completeness. Reading books, listening to the tale told by the teacher, to learn that there are clear rules and timetables to meet.

    What I noticed during the reception was the difficult separation of the child from his parent, each child behaved in a different way, certainly in correspondence with the type of relationship he had with the parent. The child who doesn't want to stay without his mother leads to irrational behaviour and to a complete desperation (as revealed Bowlby), until the teacher cannot calm him.

    Observing children and being with them I could see the characteristic of the preoperative stage, highlighted by Piaget. The egocentrism absolute, in fact the children consider their point of view the only possible and see the world turn around themselves while ignoring the others and what they do, so much developed that doesn't allowed him to be able to play with the others.

    About the game, the one which is done most often is the free game, taking place without fixed rules and that can be physically exuberant, in fact the children, especially the boys, played to catch up and jump freely without rules and order. In addition to the free game I found interesting the symbolic and the role game, where the children are inspired to do something and to pretend to be someone else, for example they identify in their parents or in cooks and they prepared and cooked food.

    Children although of the same age showed a ?

  • Anonimo
    1 decennio fa

    Analysis of some aspects related to observational and practical considerations resulting from sociopsicopedagogico character.

    The activity of work was carried out in kindergarten Oltresavio, in the period between 9 and February 13.

    The building has a pentagonal shape and is home to 4 sections with classrooms in my opinion is not spacious enough for the needs of children at the center of the structure there is a large reception room, the game and the various activities proposed by a section section. There is a kitchen used only by teachers and staff from various schools. Dell'edificazione Outside is a large garden that allows children experience motor, sensory, perceptual, manipulative, and thanks to equipment like slides, merry-go-rounds, swings ..

    Each section has got a bespoke bathroom for the children, a corner with benches dedicated to all those activities that require a moment of recollection, such appeal, songs and conversations. The remaining space is occupied in part by 5 tables, which are used not only for lunch but also during the activities and games offered in the morning. The pages are very colorful, the walls are filled with designs and productions of every child, possibly hung to its view so that it can review them and show them to others and that each classroom has shelves inside and baskets containing all sorts of game x the child: from construction, where we find the creative game, paper and colors to draw and expresses its creativity. The section where they had been composed of children the age of three years, their first year of kindergarten, and teachers were two per section, aided by a school employee. A typical day begins with the arrival of children at school from 8.15 to 9.00, this time during which children are separated from their parents and helped slowly to become self is called the host.

    In the second stage all children come together to make the call, marking a shift on the day of the week and the waiters of the day, and was given fresh fruit for breakfast. The teachers stand up and based on what they thought to do in the morning divide the children while playing any other in turn helps them to perform the proposed activity, which is not exhausted by the day but is being pursued to completion. Before lunch, while the waiters apparatus, the remaining children are brought to play in the garden or in the event of bad weather there is a television that entertains them, on which I have doubts about its educational value. All 'lunch children should follow so polite and respectful and having folded and placed his napkin nell'armadietto leave again in the garden playing. Around 13:00 the children are covered and placed in folding beds to sleep up to 4, the teacher finally law their history before they addormentino. Hygiene is very important, because during the day the children are sent repeatedly to the bathroom and helped the teachers and put a wash.

    Behind these activities apparently schematic and rigid in reality there is an educational program that is organized, prepared and discussed by the teachers college. Any activity is needed to help the child grow in all its completeness. Reading books, listening to the tale told by the teacher, to learn that there are clear rules and timetables to meet.

    What I noticed during the reception was the difficult separation of the child by their parent, each child behaved in a different way, certainly in correspondence with the type of relationship he had with the parent. The child would not stay without the mother leads to irrational behavior and complete desperation (as revealed Bowlby), until the teacher can not calm.

    Observing children and being with them I could see the characteristic of the preoperative stage, highlighted by Piaget. The egocentrism absolute fact, children consider their point of view the only possible and see the world turn around themselves while ignoring the other and what they do, not so much developed that allowed him to be able to play along with the others.

    About the game, the fact is that most often free, taking place without fixed rules and can be physically exuberant, in fact the children especially boys, playing catch up and jump freely without rules and order. In addition to the free game I found that symbolic role and where the children are inspired to do something and pretending to be someone else, for example, identified in their parents or in preparing and cooking food.

    Children although of the same age showed a

  • Anonimo
    1 decennio fa

    ECCO LA TRADUZIONE:

    Analysis of some aspects reported to practical the osservativi and consequent reflections from sociopsicopedagogico character. The activity of stage has been carried out in the school of Oltresavio infancy, in the period comprised between the 9 and 13 February. The building has a pentagonal form and accommodates 4 sections dedicated with classrooms to my opinion not enough spaziose for the requirements of the children, to the center of the structure is a large one knows dedicated it to the acceptance, the game and the various activities proposed from section to section. Moreover there is a kitchen only used from the educatrici and the several scholastic collaborators. Outside I build up of it is present an immense garden that concur with the children motorie, sensory, perceptive experiences, and manipolative thanks to equipments like slides, giostre, see-saws. Every section introduces to its inside bathes made on measure for the children, an angle with benches dedicated to all those activities that need of a gathering moment, which appeal, songs and conversations. The remaining space is occupied partially from 5 small tables, which not only come used to lunch but also during the activities and the games carried out in morning. The sections are many coloring, the walls are filled up of designs and productions of every child, possibly hung to the height of its sight because it can see again them and make to see them to the others; moreover every classroom has to its inside containing shelves and baskets every type of game x the child: from the constructions, in which we find again the creative game, to sheets and colors in order to design and it expresses own creativity. The section where they have been era composed from the children of the age of three years, to their first year of maternal school, and the educatrici was two for section, helped from a scholastic collaborator. A day type begins with the arrival of the children to school from the 8,15 to the 9,00, this moment during which the children come separated from own parents and helped pian slowly to become independent comes called acceptance. In according to moment all children they gather in order to make the appeal, to mark to turn the day of the week and the waiters of the day, and comes date they fresh fruit in order to make breakfast. The educatrici are raised and based on that they have thought to make in the morning divide the children, while some plays others to turn comes helped to carry out the proposed activity, than is not get exhaustedded to day but capacity till its completion comes ahead. Before lunch, while the waiters prepare, the remaining children come capacities to play in garden or in case badly time is a television entertain who them, on which has of the doubts on its educational valence. On the credit side hour of lunch the children must adhere themselves in educated and rispettoso way and after to have folded and riposto own napkin in the cabinet they can exit of new in garden playing. Towards the 13,00 children they re-enter and they come arranged in the brandine where they will sleep till the 4, the educatrice at last law they a history before that they fall asleep themselves. The hygiene is a lot important, in fact during the day the children come many times over sent in bathe and helped from the educatrici to cover themselves and to wash themselves. Behind these schematic and apparently rigid activities in reality there is an educational plan that comes organized, prepared and discussed from the teachers collegialmente. Any activity serves to help to grow the child in all its thoroughness. The reading of the books, I listen of the fable told from the master, learning that precise rules exist hour and to respect. This that I have noticed during the acceptance has been the difficult separation of the child from the respective parent, every child behaved itself in various way, sure in correspondence to the type of relationship that he had with the parent. The child whom he did not want to remain without the mother primes a unreasonable behavior and of complete desperation (as he had evidenced Bowlby), until the educatrice does not succeed to calm it. Observing the children and being with to they I have been able to notice the typical characteristics of the put preoperative phase in light from Piaget. The absolute egocentrismo, in fact the children think own point of view only the possible one and see the world to rotate around if same without holding account of the others and of that they make, a lot developed that he did not allow it to succeed to play with to the others. On purpose of the game, that fact more frequently is that free one, than it is carried out without fixed rules and it can be physically esuberante, in fact the children above all males, played to run after themselves and to jump liberations without fine rules and. Besides the free game I have found that symbolic one and of role, where

Altre domande? Fai una domanda e ottieni le risposte che cerchi.