10 STELLINE COMPITI DI INGLESE: AIUTO GRAZIE MILLE IN ANTICIPO!!!?

vi spiego sto facendo i compiti e devo tradurre le frasi, il concetto lo so, ma non se se sono corrette... aiuto :(

queste sono le frasi che devo tradurre:

1 esercizio...

gradisci della torta? (dovrebbe venire :do you would like a cake? giusto?)

che cosa fa tom la sera? (what does tom do in the evening? giusto?)

parlavi inglese quando eri in inghilterra? (did you speak english when you were in englend? giusto?)

non riesco a vedere la bicicletta di mia sorella, dov'è? (i don't see a bike of my sister, where is it? giusto?)

hai visto un bel film? ( did you see a good film? giusto?)

susan trascorre molto tempo a casa guardando la tv.

2 es. completa i mini dialoghi

how often ( vera / go) to the cinema? twice a month.

why ( we / not / have ) a pizza? I ...( stay ) at home this evening.

queste sono le frasi di cui non sono sicura...

grazie mille in anticipo

10 stelline a chi mi aiuta

Aggiornamento:

scusa te la mia "intelligenza" mi sono iscritta da poco a yahoo answer e vorrei sapere.. Come si fa a scegliere la risposta migliore?

8 risposte

Classificazione
  • 1 decennio fa
    Migliore risposta

    1 Would you like some cake?

    2 Giusto

    3 Correggi Englend con england.

    4. I can't see my sister's bike. Where is it?

    5 Susan spents a lot of time at home watching tv.

    1How often does Vera go to the cinema

    2. Why don't we have a pizza? I want to/ I'd like stay at home...

    Le cose che non ho messo è perchè erano giuste. Secondo me!

    Mi dai i 10 punti?

    Fonte/i: Liceo Linguistico
    • Accedi per rispondere alle risposte
  • 4 anni fa

    io lo so fare... ma non te lo faccio! devi farlo da solo o no imparerai mai!buonafortuna

    • Accedi per rispondere alle risposte
  • 1 decennio fa

    Would you like some cake?

    la seconda di Tom è giusta

    la 3 di tom è giusta

    I can't see my sister's bike, where is it?

    giusto il film

    Susan spend a lot of time home watching tv

    Per quanto riguarda il 2 esercizio nn è ben kiaro....

    How often does she go to the cinema?

    Why we don't have a pizza? I'd prefer stay at home this evening

    Spero di averti aiutato ciao

    • Accedi per rispondere alle risposte
  • 1 decennio fa

    would you like a slice of cake? oppure would you like some cake?

    what does tom do in the evening?

    you used to speak english when you were in england, didn't you?

    I can't see my sister's bicycle. where is it?

    did you watch a good film?

    susan spend a lot of time at home, watching tv.

    how often does vera go to the cinema? se goes to the cinema twice a month.

    why we don't have a pizza? I'm staying at home this evening.

    • Accedi per rispondere alle risposte
  • Che ne pensi delle risposte? Puoi accedere per votare la risposta.
  • DKN18
    Lv 4
    1 decennio fa

    es. 1

    1) Would you like some cake?

    2) What does Tom do in the evening?

    3) Did you use to speak English when you were in England?

    4) I can't see my sister's bycicle, where is it?

    5) Have you seen a good film?

    6) Susan passes a lot of time at home watching TV.

    es. 2

    How often does Vera go to the cinema? Twice a month.

    Why don't we have a pizza? I stay at home this evening.

    • Accedi per rispondere alle risposte
  • 1 decennio fa

    1

    would you like a cake?

    what does tom do in the evening?

    did you speak english when you were in England?

    i can't see my sister's bike, where is it?

    did you see a good film?

    Susan spends a loto of time at home watching tv

    2

    How often does Vera go to the cinema?

    Why we don't have a pizza? I stay at home this evening.

    Fonte/i: 9 di inglese
    • Accedi per rispondere alle risposte
  • 1 decennio fa

    do you appreciate some cake?

    what does it make tom the evening?

    did you speak English when you were in inghilterra?

    on I succeed in seeing the bicycle of my sister, where is it?

    have you seen a beautiful film?

    susan spends a lot of time to house looking at the tv.

    • Accedi per rispondere alle risposte
  • Anonimo
    1 decennio fa

    la prima è sbagliata hai invertito: would you like some coke?

    • Accedi per rispondere alle risposte
Altre domande? Fai una domanda e ottieni le risposte che cerchi.