Anonimo
Anonimo ha chiesto in Scuola ed educazioneCompiti · 1 decennio fa

Mi potete fare questi due esercizi di inglese? O almeno uno dei due!!?

Rispondi a queste domande:

1- Where did you spend your Chrismas holidays last year?

...............................................................................

2- Who did you send a text message to yesterday?

.......................................................................

3- Did you have breakfast this morning?

..............................................

4- What did you last night? Did you watch TV?

........................................................

5- Did you play tennis on Saturday afternoon?

............................................................

6- Did you read a newspaper yesterday?

........................................................

7- What time did you finish your homework last night?

.........................................................................

8- Did you go to the cinema last weekend?

.......................................................

________________________________________________________________________

Completa i seguenti dialoghi con un suggerimento o una proposta. Costruisci le frasi con LET'S e le seguenti espressioni.

SIT DOWN AND RELAX - BUY HER A CD - HAVE A HOT DOG - STAY AT HOME AND WATCH TV - DRINK SOME LUCOZADE - HURRY UP - TAKE A WALK IN THE PARK - -ASK DAD TO GINE HIM £50.

1. A I'm hungry.

B. Me too. ..........................................................................................................

2. A ...................................................................................................

B Oh, that's great idea! I need to get some fresh air.

3. A Whew! I'm exhausted.

B ..............................................................................................

4. A It's late. What can we do?

B ...........................................................................................

5. A .......................................................................................................

B Oh, no. I want to go to the cinema.

6. A It's Annie birthday tomorrow!

B .............................................................................................................................................. ..........................................................................................................................................

7. A Max doesn't have enought money for a new bike.

B. ........................................................................................................................................ ................................................................................................................

8. A I'm terribly thristy!

B I'm thristy, too. ....................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................

4 risposte

Classificazione
  • 1 decennio fa
    Migliore risposta

    1. Last year I spent my christmas holdiays at home with my family.

    2.Yesterday I sent a text message to my pen friend Anne.

    3.Yes, this morning I had breakfast.

    4,Last night I stayed at home. Yes, I watched the tv.

    5.No, I didn't play tennis on Saturday afternoon.

    6.Yes, I read the local newspaper yesterday.

    7.Last night I finished my homework at 7o'clock.

    8.No, I didn't go the cinema last weekend.

    1. Let's have a hot dog.

    2.. Let's take a walk in the park

    3 Let's sit down and relax

    4 Let's hurry.

    5. Let's stay at home and watch TV

    6 Let's buy her a CD

    7. Let's ask dad to give him £50

    8. Let's drink some lucozade.

    Fonte/i: madrelingua inglese
    • Accedi per rispondere alle risposte
  • 1 decennio fa

    1) I went in America

    2) At my best friend

    3) Yes, I did

    4) Yes, I did

    5) Yes, did

    6) No, i didn't

    7) At about 10 o'clock

    8) No, i didn't

    Fonte/i: Conoscenza personale
    • Accedi per rispondere alle risposte
  • 1 decennio fa

    1. A I'm hungry.

    B. Me too. Let's have a hot dog

    2. A Let's take a walk in the park

    B Oh, that's great idea! I need to get some fresh air.

    3. A Whew! I'm exhausted.

    B Let's sit down and relax

    4. A It's late. What can we do?

    B ..Let's hurry up!

    5. A Let's stay at home and watch TV

    B Oh, no. I want to go to the cinema.

    6. A It's Annie birthday tomorrow!

    B .Let's buy her a CD

    7. A Max doesn't have enought money for a new bike.

    B.Let's ask dad to give him 50£

    8. A I'm terribly thristy!

    B I'm thristy, too. Let's drink some lucozade

    1. I spent them at home with my family.

    2. I sent it to my friend Alex.

    3. No, I didn't

    4. Yes, I watched Tv and then got asleep.

    5. No, I didn't

    6. Yes, I did.

    7. It was late in the afternoon. Around 7 in the evening

    8. Yes, I did. I saw a great film!

    Fonte/i: Valutazioni massime nel FIRST ( esami di inglese di Cambridge)
    • Accedi per rispondere alle risposte
  • Anonimo
    1 decennio fa

    fallo da solo, ti dico è facile se ci pensi bene e poi i compiti non si fanno su internet perchè non impari niente!!!!!!!!!!!

    • Accedi per rispondere alle risposte
Altre domande? Fai una domanda e ottieni le risposte che cerchi.