Sto cercando da matti una canzone in inglese che dice secondo me.. "hey baby what's coming on o come on..?

nel video c'è un tipo con gli occhiali da vista che suona la chitarra e passano 5 ragazze e si posizionano davanti a lui e li fanno un ritratto..vi supplico aiutatemi a trovarlaaa graziee =)

2 risposte

Classificazione
  • Otti
    Lv 7
    1 decennio fa
    Migliore risposta

    Prova a vedere se è questa:

    Kings of Convenience - Mrs Cold

    http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=5VZLC8YFmj8

    Youtube thumbnail

    "Hey, baby, what’s going on?

    You lost control and you lost your tongue

    You lost me, Deaf in my ear

    Nothing you can say is gonna change the way I fee..."

    Ciao

  • Anonimo
    1 decennio fa

    Hey Baby (New Rising Sun)

    so now you've caught on

    hey baby, where do you, comin' from

    boy she looked at me and smiled,

    and looked into space

    and she said, 'i'm comin' from the land of new rising sun'

    and i said, 'hey, baby where you tryin' to go to'

    then she says, 'i'm gonna spread around peace of mind

    and a whole lotta love to you and you'

    hey girl i'd like to come along

    yes, i'd love to come along

    'would you like to come along?'

    she asked me

    'yes take me along right now.'

    hey baby, can i step into your world a while?

    'yes you can' she said

    'come on back with me for a while

    we're gonna go across the jupiter sun

    and see all your people on by one

    you gotta help your people out right now

    that's what i'm doin' it all about'

    'yeah yeah, may i come along?

    may i come along?

    may i come along?

    yeah yeah

    please take me'

Altre domande? Fai una domanda e ottieni le risposte che cerchi.