Anonimo
Anonimo ha chiesto in Scuola ed educazioneCompiti · 1 decennio fa

mi pottete aiutare in inglese vi prego è urgente?

Complete Jennifer’s routine. Use these verbs.

Live, go(x4), work, have (x4), get up, open, watch, arrive, close.

Jennifer is a secretary and in a job centre in London. She in a flat in Reading and to work by train.

She at 7 a.m. in the morning, a shower and breakfast. The job centre at 9.30 a.m. and at 5.30 p.m. in the evening. At 1 p.m. Jennifer an hour’s break. At lunch. After work she sometimes to a bar with some friends for a drink. She home at about 8 p.m. and dinner. In the evening she TV or sometimes she to the cinema with friends.

She to bed at about 11 p.m.

Complete the dialogue

A: 1

B: school starts at 9 a.m.

A:2

B: I usually have lunch at home

A:3

B: I usually watch tv or listen to music

A:4

B: I never cook dinner

A:5

B: I go to bed at about 10 p.m.

4 risposte

Classificazione
  • 1 decennio fa
    Migliore risposta

    Jennifer is a secretary and she works in a job centre in London. She lives in a flat in Reading and she goes to work by train.

    She gets up at 7 a.m. in the morning,she has a shower and breakfast. The job centre opens at 9.30 a.m. and closes at 5.30 p.m. in the evening. At 1 p.m. Jennifer has an hour’s break. At lunch (?). After work she sometimes goes to a bar with some friends for a drink. She arrives home at about 8 p.m. and she has dinner. In the evening she watches TV or sometimes she goes to the cinema with friends.

    She goes to bed at about 11 p.m.

    A: When does the school start?

    B: school starts at 9 a.m.

    A: Where do you usually have lunch?

    B: I usually have lunch at home

    A: What do you usually do in the evening?

    B: I usually watch tv or listen to music

    A: How often do you cook dinner?

    B: I never cook dinner

    A: When do you go to bed?

    B: I go to bed at about 10 p.m.

    Spero di esserti stata d'aiuto :D

    ciauuuu

    • Accedi per rispondere alle risposte
  • 1 decennio fa

    A1 when does the school start?

    A2 where do you usually have lunch?

    A3 what do you usually do after lunch?

    A4 do you often cook dinner?

    A5 when do you go to bed?

    • Accedi per rispondere alle risposte
  • Anonimo
    1 decennio fa

    Jennifer is a secretary and WORKS in a job centre in London. She LIVES in a flat in Reading and GOES to work by train.

    She GETS UP at 7 a.m. in the morning, (she) HAS a shower and (she) HAS breakfast. The job centre OPENS at 9.30 a.m. and CLOSES at 5.30 p.m. in the evening. At 1 p.m. Jennifer HAS an hour’s break. At lunch. After work she sometimes GOES to a bar with some friends for a drink. She ARRIVES home at about 8 p.m. and (she) HAS dinner. In the evening she WATCHES TV or sometimes she GOES to the cinema with friends.

    She GOES to bed at about 11 p.m.

    A: AT WHAT TIME DOES SCHOOL START ?

    B: school starts at 9 a.m.

    A: WHERE DO YOU USUALLY HAVE LUNCH ?

    B: I usually have lunch at home

    A: WHAT DO YOU USUALLY DO IN THE AFTERNOON ?

    B: I usually watch tv or listen to music

    A: HOW OFTEN DO YOU COOK DINNER ?

    B: I never cook dinner

    A. WHEN DO YOU GO TO BED ?

    B: I go to bed at about 10 p.m.

    • Accedi per rispondere alle risposte
  • 1 decennio fa

    Jennifer is a secretary and she works in a job centre in London. She lives in a flat in Reading and she goes to work by train.

    She gets up at 7 a.m. in the morning, she has a shower and breakfast. The job centre opens at 9.30 a.m. and closes at 5.30 p.m. in the evening. At 1 p.m. Jennifer has an hour’s break at lunch. After work she sometimes goes to a bar with some friends for a drink. She arrives home at about 8 p.m. and she has dinner. In the evening she watches TV or sometimes she goes to the cinema with friends.

    She goes bed at about 11 p.m.

    DIALOGO:

    A: When does the school start?

    B: school starts at 9 a.m.

    A: Where do you usually have lunch?

    B: I usually have lunch at home

    A: What do you usually do in the evening?

    B: I usually watch tv or listen to music

    A: How often do you cook dinner?

    B: I never cook dinner

    A: When do you go to bed?

    B: I go to bed at about 10 p.m.

    • Accedi per rispondere alle risposte
Altre domande? Fai una domanda e ottieni le risposte che cerchi.