Anonimo
Anonimo ha chiesto in Computers & InternetInternetOther - Internet · 9 anni fa

Chat Rooms / Chat Sites - Not for dating?

I'm bored and would like to chat to some people. Not a dating chat room. Preferably somewhere to have a good discussion and meet some nice people. :)

Also... I don't mind one on one chats but I know about omegle.. it's just full of perverts now. I would prefer group chat. I also have a chatango account so any chatango sites .. or anything new. I have msn so if you think you can entertain me with a discussion then go ahead and ask. xD

DON'T just say type it into google because i have found nothing to my taste so I'm wondering if anyone has more suggestions.

Aggiornamento:

A lot of the sites I'm being given you have to make your own chat and then invite people.

What i want is somewhere i can go and meet people..

15 risposte

Pertinenza
  • Anonimo
    9 anni fa
    Migliore risposta

    http://www.tinychat.com/

    Simply create a chatroom from the homepage then send the link it gives to you to anyone you want to chat with. After you leave the chat room, all the chat data is gone, so its perfect for secure chats.

    http://www.tokbox.com/

    Tokbox is a free service that lets you talk with your friends over live video. You just need to sign up and Tokbox gives you a link. When you want to talk with anyone, just give them the link - they click and you can chat.

    http://site.bumpin.com/

    BumpIn enables people with similar interests, needs, likes and dislikes to live chat with each other.

    http://www.chatroll.com/

    Chatroll is a place to create and share live interest groups. It's a diverse and growing collection of groups created by people like you. Can't find your group? No problem, just create your own! It's an easy and unique way for you to connect with people and share your interests.

    http://vawkr.com/

    Instant group video chat that you can paste anywhere.

    http://www.chatterous.com/

    Chatterous is a service that lets you talk to your friends across the web, IM, email and your phone.

    http://www.vside.com/

    vSide is an impressive, interconnected virtual city environment where you can hang out, listen to music, chat, dance, and make friends. The 3D virtual club features everything from DJs to bands to celebrity appearances

    http://www.6rounds.com/

    Using a combination of webcams, real-time games, social activities and media engagements, 6rounds presents a wide range of opportunities: from watching videos, playing real-time games, facebooking and youtubing together, and more.

    http://www.omgpop.com/

    OMGPOP is a place where you can play free multiplayer games with your friends.

    http://www.chatmaker.net/

    ChatMaker is an easy-to-use web-service that you can use to create your own chatroom. Just type a name, copy and paste the URL to anyone you want, and click go. Free to use.

    http://www.orgoo.com/

    Manage and organize your internet communications! All your email accounts, IM accounts, chat, SMS, video conferencing and more, integrated in one interface.

    http://www.meebo.com/

    meebo.com is a website for instant messaging from absolutely anywhere. Whether you’re at home, on campus, at work, or traveling foreign lands, hop over to meebo.com on any computer to access all of your buddies (on AIM, Yahoo!, MSN, Google Talk, ICQ and Jabber) and chat with them, no downloads or installs required, for free!

    http://www.ebuddy.com/

    eBuddy is your online messenger for MSN, Yahoo and AIM (AOL). Whether you’re at home, school, work or traveling; with eBuddy you can chat online everywhere anytime. eBuddy is available as a web based and mobile version. eBuddy provides instant messaging on every computer, it even works when you are behind a firewall! eBuddy means no downloads, no installation of software or upgrades and no registration

    http://omegle.com/

    Omegle is a brand-new service for meeting new friends. When you use Omegle, we pick another user at random and let you have a one-on-one chat with each other.

    http://www.anybodyoutthere.com/

    Search online chat partners and find people from around the world to talk with, filter by areas of interest, age, gender and location.

    http://www.chatab.com/

    Chatab offers many IM clients from Facebook to AIM but also some very unique IM’s that i have never seen offered on any IM portals, like XMPP and LiveJournal. Another very unique feature on Chatab is that is has a built in browser, so users can chat and browse seemlessly.

    http://www.buddystumbler.com/

    Meet people online: use search page to meet people online by interests, location, age, and/or gender.

    http://www.boostcam.com/

    We provide free, instant, and disposable two-way video conferencing. It’s simple, fun, only require that you have flash installed and, most importantly of all, it’s FREE!

    http://www.onlychat.com/

    One-to-one chat with random users, no registration needed and completely anonymous.

    http://fbchatroulette.net/

    Chat with Facebook users from all over the world! Collect badges. Collect flags. Have fun. Facebook Social Chat Roulette is a way to find a new friend or just to have fun talking with people.

    http://www.chatride.com/

    Chatride allows you to webcam chat with friends with no sign-up required. You simply send a connect link to your friend and when clicked the call starts. You may also place the connect link on facebook or twitter to speak to a random friend.

  • 3 anni fa

    Dating Chat Rooms

  • Try out Hot Chat Live. We have both video and non-video chat rooms. The site and rooms are moderated so there is no SPAM and no BS. It's free to register and there is no software to download. http://www.hotchatlive.com

    Fonte/i: www.hotchatlive.com
  • 9 anni fa

    why not msn chat rooms? message boards? ive always liked aol chat rooms when i was in school, but that was 5+yrs ago. now almost everything about aol gives me a headache it's changed so much so i wouldnt know how the chat rooms are nowadays.

  • Che ne pensi delle risposte? Puoi accedere per votare la risposta.
  • 4 anni fa

    If you want to learn how to truly bring the eye of women and come out to be better at relationship with the greatest girls then that guide is for you personally https://tr.im/gdpA4 .

    We all know men and girls believe differently and as men, we really do not have any clue what they are thinking. That manual may help those guys who want to attract women and decide to try to learn how women think, to allow them to keep in touch with the opposite sexuality easily.

    With the Tao of Badass eBook you'll get a interesting perception in to the rational mind vs. the mental head theory and how women have what is named a ‘red region'permitting them to click out of being seduced in a flash.

    With this in mind, Joshua Pellicer gives you some of good use methods to prevent increasing her red zone so that you can sexually escalate the seduction with zero chance of getting rejected.

  • ?
    Lv 4
    4 anni fa

    Throughout my life I learned one thing - When you decide to give someone a second chance, think about everything in detail...It sounds like your guy is just a big loser even if he apologized. I mean actions speak louder than words and If I were you I would not even take this BS. He will do it again if not on his computer, he will do it on someone else's trust me...Guys cannot give up porn / cyber sex ...etc when they are hooked to it. Good luck girl!! You deserve MUCH Better!!!!!

  • Anonimo
    9 anni fa

    Try out http://www.6rounds.com/. I think it's a bit newer than omegle so maybe the perverts haven't found out about it yet. I've met a lot of cool people on there, had some fun, interesting and sometimes very random convos

  • 6 anni fa

    This one is sort of for dating but people can talk about general stuff too... http://www.secretadmirers.org/anonymous-chat/chatr...

  • 6 anni fa

    for me heatfeel.com best place to chat

  • 9 anni fa

    You could always try meebo.com

    Its free, but you do have to register.

    They have loads of chatrooms in there, and you can even make your own!

    You can also connect your instant messaging through meebo.

  • 9 anni fa

    xat.com

    there , you can find tons of different chat rooms .

    &nd meet new people .

    hope i helped .

Altre domande? Fai una domanda e ottieni le risposte che cerchi.