? ha chiesto in Scuola ed educazioneCompiti · 9 anni fa

Aiuto per una traduzione in inglese?

Per scuola ci hanno dato da fare un dépliant di un albergo da tradurre anche in inglese. Potreste darmi una mano? I pezzi da tradurre sono:

"L’hotel Canterbury offre 109 camere di cui tre Suites. Tutte le camere sono raffinate e fresche di nuovi arredi.

Ognuno ha al suo interno mibibar, telefono, asciugacapelli, Jacuzzi, cassaforte, TV sat, wi-fi"

"L’albergo si caratterizza per i saloni ampi e confortevoli, camere dotate dei più moderni confort, una sala da pranzo con cucina tipica ed internazionale"

"La sala-ristorante è elegante ed estremamente confortevole, con grandi vetrate che si affacciano sul parco. La cucina offre piatti prelibati regionali ed internazionali.

La cantina dell’albergo invece, propone un’ampia selezione di vini locali e nazionali di alta qualità.

Al mattino un ricco Buffet farà iniziare bene la vostra giornata"

"All’interno del nostro hotel potrete trovare diversi servizi, tra cui piscina al coperto e all’aperto, cassetta di sicurezza, parcheggio privato, servizio in camera, solarium, servizio lavanderia, sala congressi, Infine potrete rilassarvi nella nostra zona SPA: Sauna, Bagno Turco, Idromassaggio riscaldato, trattamenti estetici, trattamenti viso e corpo"

Per favore non traducete con Google translate...

5 risposte

Classificazione
  • 9 anni fa
    Migliore risposta

    "Canterbury hotel offers 109 rooms including 3 suites. All rooms are refined and fresh of new decors. Each have inside a minibar, telephone, hair dryer, jacuzzi, strongbox, sat TV, wi-fi"

    "The hotel features spacious and comfortable lounges, rooms with best modern conforts, a lunch room with typical cuisine and international"

    "The room-restaurant is elegant and extremely comfortable, with big windows with park looks. The cuisine offers delicious regional and international dishes . The canteen of the hotel, offers a wide selection of local and national high quality wines.

    On morning a rich buffet will start your morning good."

    "Inside our hotel you can find different services, including indoor and outdoor pool, safe box, private parching, room service, solarium, laundry service, meeting room, and you can relax on our SPA zone: Sauna, Turkish bath, heated Jacuzzi, beauty treatments, facials and body treatments."

    Fatto a mano in 5 minuti. 10 stelline sono meritate :)

    Fonte/i: ho 10 in inglese xD
    • Accedi per rispondere alle risposte
  • 9 anni fa

    "The Canterbury Hotel offers 109 rooms, including three suites. All rooms are stylish and have recently been refurbished. With each having a mini-bar, telephone, hair dryer, Jacuzzi, safe, satellite TV and Wi-Fi.

    The hotel is characterized by large and comfortable living areas, and all the rooms are equipped with the most modern of comforts, with dining rooms catering for both local and international cuisine.

    The hotel's lounge and restaurant is elegant and extremely comfortable, with large windows overlooking the park. The kitchen offers delicious regional and international dishes. The wine cellar, however, offers a wide selection of local and national wines of the highest quality. In the mornings a lavish buffet will ensure a good start to your day.

    In our hotel you will find many diverse amenities, including both indoors and outdoors pools, safe deposit boxs, private parking, room service, solarium, laundry service, conference room. Finally you can relax in our area SPA: Sauna, Turkish bath, heated Jacuzzi, beauty treatments which include facials and body treatments”

    Scritto al modo degli madrelingua inglese

    ----> La migliore risposta dalla a Vonstrada: il frutto del lavoro é la mia!

    Fonte/i: madrelingua inglese
    • Accedi per rispondere alle risposte
  • Max.Payne si merita la migliore risposta,però correggo alcune frasi

    Canterbury hotel offers 109 rooms including 3 suites. All rooms are refined and fresh of new decors. Each ROOM have inside a minibar, telephone, hair dryer, jacuzzi, SAFE, sat TV, wi-fi"

    "The hotel features spacious and comfortable lounges, rooms with best modern COMFORTS, a lunch room with typical AND INTERNATIONAL cuisine"

    "The room-restaurant is elegant and extremely comfortable, with big windows FACING TOWARDS THE PARK. The cuisine offers delicious regional and international dishes .(il resto é perfetto)

    ----> La migliore risposta dalla a Max Payne: il frutto del lavoro é suo!

    Fonte/i: Oltre a sapere bene l'inglese,viaggio molto fuori Italia ed ho modo di leggere diversi depliant :)
    • Accedi per rispondere alle risposte
  • Anonimo
    9 anni fa

    "Canterbury Hotel offers 109 room whose three are Suites. All the rooms are refined and fresh of new furniture. Each room has its minibar, telephone, hair dryer, Jacuzzi, strongbox, TV sat and wi-fi."

    "The hotel is characterized of its large and comfortable lounges, rooms equipped with modern comfort, a dining room with local and international cuisine."

    "The dining woom is elegant and extremely comfortable, with large windows overlooking the park. The kitchen offers delicious regional and international food.

    The hotel cellar, instead, offers a wide selection of local and national wines of high quality.

    In the morning a rich buffet will start your day better"

    "Inside our hotel you can find different services, including indoor and outdoor swimming pool, safe, private parking, room service, solarium, laundry service, meeting rooms. Finally you can relax in our SPA area: sauna, turkish bath, hot whirlpool, beauty treatments, facial and body treatments"

    • Accedi per rispondere alle risposte
  • Che ne pensi delle risposte? Puoi accedere per votare la risposta.
  • Anonimo
    9 anni fa

    Canterbury hotel offers 109 rooms of which 3 are suites. all the rooms have brand new forniture. each room has its own minibar, telephone, hairdrier, jacuzzi, safe, tv sat, wi fi.

    the hotel has large and comfortable living rooms, rooms with the most modern comforts, a dining room with a tipical and interneational kitchen.

    the dining room is elegant and extremely comfortable, with large windows on the park. the kitchen offers prelibate international and regional dishes.

    the hotel canteen offers a large selection of local and national wines of high quality.

    in the morning a rich bouffet will start your day greatly.

    in our hotel you will find different services, like a covered pool, safe, private parking, room service, solarium, loundry, and a spa.

    • Accedi per rispondere alle risposte
Altre domande? Fai una domanda e ottieni le risposte che cerchi.