? ha chiesto in Scuola ed educazioneCompiti · 9 anni fa

URGENTISSIMO.........traduzione presentazione di me stesso italiano-inglese??????Aiuto?

Ciao, mi chiamo domenico e ho 18 anni.Vivo a bagnara calabra, un piccolo paese della calabria. Si trova vicino reggio, scilla e messina. Frequento il quarto anno del liceo scientifico. Anche se non è una delle migliori la mia scuola mi permette di poter studiare 3 lingue straniere e di poter migliorare il mio inglese grazie a dei viaggi studo a londra o strasburgo. Non ci sono molti laboratori, esistono solo quelli di chimica e informatica. Le aule sono un po piccole perche si tratta di un edificio abbastanza vecchio. Comunque grazie all' impegno del mio dirigente la scuola sta diventando una delle migliori della regione. Per quanto riguarda il mio paese, la sua economia è basata sulla pesca, sul turismo e sulla pasticceria. La pesca si pratica soprattutto nel periodo estivo con la cattura del pescespada. Nel periodo natalizio invece si produce il torrone, prodotto famoso in tutto il Mondo. Bagnara è famosa anche per il suo splendido mare che favorisce in estate il turismo. Uno degli aspetti negativi sta nel fatto che offre poche oppurtintà di lavoro.Infatti i giovani sono spesso costretti a lasciare il paese per lavorare.

10 punti assicurati........grazie in anticipo

8 risposte

Classificazione
  • Anonimo
    9 anni fa
    Migliore risposta

    ciao io faccio ripetizioni di inglese e questa traduzione è giusta adattandola all'italiano.

    Hello, my name is Dominic and I'm 18 anni.I live in Bagnara calabra It is a small town in Calabria.which is near Reggio, Messina and Scilla. I'm in my fourth year of high school. Although it is not one of the best my school give me the chance to study three foreign languages and improve my English with same holiday studies in London and Strasbourg. There are not many laboratories, there are only those of chemistry and computer science. The classrooms are a bit small because it is an old building. However, thanks to my headmaster, the school is becoming one of the best in the region.

    The economy of my country is based on fishing, tourism and confectionary. The fishing is practiced especially during the summer with the capture of swordfish. During the Christmas season we produce the nougat, a famous product all around the world. Bagnara is also famous for its beautiful sea that promotes tourism in the summer. One of the negative side is that it offers few opportunity of work.in fact young people are often forced to leave the country to work.

    • Accedi per rispondere alle risposte
  • 9 anni fa

    Hello, my name is Dominic and I'm 18 years old. I live in Bagnara, a small town in Calabria. It is located near Reggio, Messina and Scylla. I'm in my fourth year of high school. Although it is not one of the best, my school allows me to study 3 foreign languages and to improve my English through study trips to London and Strasbourg. The school doesn't have many laboratories, there are only those for chemistry and computer science. The classrooms are a bit small because it's a pretty old building. However, thanks to the commitment of the headmaster the school is becoming one of the best in the region. As for my town, its economy is based on fishing, tourism and confectionary. The fishing involves the catching of swordfish, predominantly during the summer months. During the Christmas period nougat is produces, a product which is famous worldwide. Bagnara is also famous for its beautiful sea that promotes tourism in the summer. One of the downsides is that it offers few work opportunities. Infact, young people are often forced to leave the town to find work.

    L'ho fatto senza il traduttore, spero che te piace e quando deve lasciare Bagnara Calabra, non ti deve viaggi lontano degli parenti

    Fonte/i: madrelingua inglese
    • Accedi per rispondere alle risposte
  • 9 anni fa

    Hi, my name is Domenico and I'm 18. I live in Bagnara Calabra, a small town in Calabria which is near Reggio, Sicily and Messina. I attend the 4th year at the high school. Even if it isn't one of the best school, I can study 3 foreign languages and improove my english thanks to some trips to London or Strasburgo. In my school, there aren't many laboratories, we've only got the chemistry and the "computer" one. The classrooms are small because the building is very old. Anyway, thanks to the director our school is going to be one of the best school in our region. As for my country, its economy is based on fishing, tourism and confectionary. Fishing is especially practiced during the summer time with the capture of swordfish. During the Christmas season we use to produce nougat, a very famous product around the whole world. Bagnara is also known for its beautiful sea that attracts tourism for the whole summertime. One of the downsides of my town is the job offer which very low. Young people are usually forced to leave the country in order to find a good job

    Fonte/i: Non ho usato il traduttore quindi è possibile ci sia qualche errorino perchè ovviamente non sono laureata ma con l'inglese me la cavo
    • Accedi per rispondere alle risposte
  • Giady
    Lv 4
    9 anni fa

    Hi, my name is Domenico and I'm 18. I live in Bagnara calabra, a small town in Calabria. It is located near Reggio, Messina and Scilla. I'm frequented my fourth year of high school. Although it is not one of the best school, it allows me to study 3 foreign languages and to improve my English through the travel study in London or Strasbourg. There aren't many laboratories, there are only those of chemistry and computer. The classrooms are a bit small because it is a old building. However, thanks to the 'commitment of my headmaster, the school is becoming one of the best in the region. As for my country, its economy is based on fishing, tourism and confectioner's shop. The fishing is practiced especially during the summer with the capture of swordfish. During the Christmas season instead produces the nougat, product famous around the world. Bagnara is also famous for its beautiful sea that helps tourism in the summer. One of the downsides is that it doesn't offer enought jobs. As a matter of fact the young people are often forced to leave the country to work.

    • Accedi per rispondere alle risposte
  • Che ne pensi delle risposte? Puoi accedere per votare la risposta.
  • io
    Lv 4
    9 anni fa

    Hello, my name is Dominic and I'm 18 anni.I live in Bagnara, a small town in Calabria. It is located near Reggio, Messina and Scylla. In my fourth year of high school. Although it is not one of the best my school allows me to study 3 foreign languages and to improve my English through the travel study in London and Strasbourg. There are many laboratories, there are only those of chemistry and computer science. The classrooms are a bit small because it is a pretty old building. However, thanks to the 'commitment of my manager, the school is becoming one of the best in the region. As for my country, its economy is based on fishing, tourism and confectionary. The fishing is practiced especially during the summer with the capture of swordfish. During the Christmas season instead produces the nougat, made famous around the world. Bagnara is also famous for its beautiful sea that promotes tourism in the summer. One of the downsides is that it offers few oppurtintà lavoro.Infatti of young people are often forced to leave the country to work.

    • Accedi per rispondere alle risposte
  • Anonimo
    9 anni fa

    Hello, my name is Dominic and I'm 18 anni.Vivo in Bagnara, a small town in Calabria. It is located near Reggio, Messina and Scylla. In my fourth year of high school. Although it is not one of the best my school allows me to study 3 foreign languages and to improve my English through the travel study in London and Strasbourg. There are many laboratories, there are only those of chemistry and computer science. The classrooms are a bit small because it is a pretty old building. However, thanks to the 'commitment of my manager, the school is becoming one of the best in the region. As for my country, its economy is based on fishing, tourism and confectionary. The fishing is practiced especially during the summer with the capture of swordfish. During the Christmas season instead produces the nougat, made famous around the world. Bagnara is also famous for its beautiful sea that promotes tourism in the summer. One of the downsides is that it offers few oppurtintà lavoro.Infatti of young people are often forced to leave the country to work.

    • Accedi per rispondere alle risposte
  • Anonimo
    9 anni fa

    Hello, my name is Dominic and I'm 18 anni.Vivo in Bagnara, a small town in Calabria. It is located near Reggio, Messina and Scylla. In my fourth year of high school. Although it is not one of the best my school allows me to study 3 foreign languages and to improve my English through the travel study in London and Strasbourg. There are many laboratories, there are only those of chemistry and computer science. The classrooms are a bit small because it is a pretty old building. However, thanks to the 'commitment of my manager, the school is becoming one of the best in the region. As for my country, its economy is based on fishing, tourism and confectionary. The fishing is practiced especially during the summer with the capture of swordfish. During the Christmas season instead produces the nougat, made famous around the world. Bagnara is also famous for its beautiful sea that promotes tourism in the summer. One of the downsides is that it offers few oppurtintà lavoro.Infatti of young people are often forced to leave the country to work.

    Fonte/i: e tutto giusto, stai tanquilla!
    • Accedi per rispondere alle risposte
  • 9 anni fa

    Hello, my name is Dominic and I'm 18 anni. I live in Bagnara, a small town in Calabria. It is located near Reggio, Messina and Scylla. In my fourth year of high school. Although it is not one of the best my school allows me to study 3 foreign languages and to improve my English through the travel study in London and Strasbourg. There are many laboratories, there are only those of chemistry and computer science. The classrooms are a bit small because it is a pretty old building. However, thanks to the 'commitment of my manager, the school is becoming one of the best in the region. As for my country, its economy is based on fishing, tourism and confectionary. The fishing is practiced especially during the summer with the capture of swordfish. During the Christmas season instead produces the nougat, made famous around the world. Bagnara is also famous for its beautiful sea that promotes tourism in the summer. One of the downsides is that it offers few work.in fact of young people are often forced to leave the country to work.

    • Accedi per rispondere alle risposte
Altre domande? Fai una domanda e ottieni le risposte che cerchi.