Anonimo
Anonimo ha chiesto in Scuola ed educazioneCompiti · 9 anni fa

Ricetta da tradurre dall'italiano all'inglese Urgente X Domani!!!?

Ingredienti per la pasta: per 12 persone:

una confezioni da 1 kg. di pasta frolla surgelata (se la vuoi fare in casa clicca qui)

gr. 700 di ricotta di pecora

gr. 400 di grano cotto (si trova in scatola nei supermercati, se non lo trovi clicca qui per sapere come cuocerlo da te, oppure lo puoi sostituire con: orzo perlato che va messo a bagno la sera prima e cotto per 30 minuti o del riso a chicco tondo per dolci cotto per circa 20 minuti)

gr. 600 di zucchero

1 limone

gr. 50 di cedro candito

gr. 50 di arancia candita

gr. 50 di zucca candita

gr. 100 di latte

gr. 30 di burro o strutto

5 uova intere + 2 tuorli

una bustina di vaniglia

un cucchiaio di acqua di fiori d'arancio

pizzico di cannella (facoltativo)

Preparazione:

-Fate scongelare la pasta frolla a temperatura ambiente.

-Versate in una casseruola il grano cotto, il latte, il burro e la scorza grattugiata di 1 limone; lasciate cuocere per 10 minuti mescolando spesso finchè diventi crema.

-Frullate a parte la ricotta, lo zucchero, 5 uova intere più 2 tuorli, una bustina di vaniglia, un cucchiaio di acqua di fiori d'arancio, e un pizzico di cannella (facoltativo)

-Lavorare il tutto fino a rendere l'impasto molto sottile. Aggiungere una grattata di buccia di un limone e i canditi tagliati a dadi. Amalgamare il tutto con il grano.

-Prendete la pasta frolla scongelata, o quella fatta da voi e distendete l'impasto allo spessore di circa 1/2 cm con il mattarello e rivestite la teglia (c.a. 30 cm. di diametro) precedentemente imburrata, ritagliate la parte eccedente, ristendetela e ricavatene delle strisce.

-Versate il composto di ricotta nella teglia, livellatelo, ripiegate verso l'interno i bordi della pasta e decorate con strisce formando una grata che pennellerete con un tuorlo sbattuto.

-Infornate a 180 gradi per un'ora e mezzo finch'è la pastiera non avrà preso un colore ambrato; lasciate raffreddare e, prima di servire, spolverizzate con zucchero a velo.

P.S. Una volta cucinata la pastiera, può essere conservata in frigo anche per 4-5 giorni.

2 risposte

Classificazione
  • 9 anni fa
    Migliore risposta

    Ingredients for the pasta for 12 people:

    A 1 kg packet of frozen puff pastry (For homemade click here)

    700 g.sheep milk ricotta

    400 g. of cooked corn (found canned in supermarkets, if you can not find click here to learn how to cook it yourself, or you can replace it with: barley that is soaked over night before cooked for 30 minutes or creamed rice grain cooked for about 20 minutes)

    600 g sugar

    1 lemon

    50 g candied citron peel

    50 g candied orange peel

    50 g candied pumpkin

    100 ml of milk

    30 g of butter or lard

    5 whole eggs 2 egg yolks

    one packet of vanilla

    a tablespoon of orange flower water

    pinch of cinnamon (optional)

    Preparation:

    Thaw the pastry at room temperature.

    Pour the cooked corn into a pan with the milk, butter and the grated rind of 1 lemon, cook for 10 minutes stirring frequently until it becomes creamy.

    Whisk the ricotta, sugar, 5 whole eggs plus 2 yolks, one packet of vanilla, one tablespoon of orange flower water and a pinch of cinnamon (optional) in a bowl

    -Work it until it becomes a very thin dough . Add grated lemon peel and candied fruit cut into cubes, mixed in with the corn.

    Take the thawed pastry, or your homemade one and roll the dough to a thickness of about 1 / 2 cm with a rolling pin and place in a previously buttered pan (about 30 cm in diameter) , cut off the excess, and retain to cut into strips.

    -Pour the ricotta mixture into the pan, level, fold the dough inwards from the edges and decorated with stripes forming a grid that is brushed with beaten egg yolk.

    -Bake at 180 degrees for an hour and a half, before the pastry turns a amber color, then let cool before serving, with sprinkled powdered sugar.

    P.S. Once the pasty is cooked it can be stored in the refrigerator for up to 4-5 days.

    Fonte/i: madrelingua inglese
  • 9 anni fa

    Ingredients for pasta: for 12 persons:

    a 1 kg. of frozen puff pastry (if you want to do at home click here)

    gr. 700 sheep cheese

    gr. 400 of cooked corn (found canned in supermarkets, if you can not find click here to learn how to cook it yourself, or you can replace with: barley that is soaked the night before and baked for 30 minutes or rice grain round cake baked for about 20 minutes)

    gr. 600 sugar

    1 lemon

    gr. 50 candied citron

    gr. 50 candied orange

    gr. 50 candied pumpkin

    gr. 100 milk

    gr. 30 out of butter or lard

    5 whole eggs 2 egg yolks

    one packet of vanilla

    a tablespoon of orange flower water

    pinch of cinnamon (optional)

    Preparation:

    Make the pastry-thaw at room temperature.

    Pour into a casserole-cooked wheat, milk, butter and the grated rind of 1 lemon, cook for 10 minutes stirring frequently until it becomes creamy.

    Whisk the ricotta-aside, sugar, 5 whole eggs plus 2 egg yolks, one packet of vanilla, one tablespoon of orange flower water and a pinch of cinnamon (optional)

    -Work up to make the dough very thin. Add some grated lemon peel and candied fruit cut into cubes. Mix with the grain.

    Take the pastry-thawed, or one made by you and relax the dough to a thickness of about 1 / 2 cm with a rolling pin and covered the pan (about 30 cm. In diameter) previously buttered, cut out the excess, and ristendetela ricavatene strips.

    -Pour the ricotta mixture into the pan, level, fold inward edges of the dough and decorated with stripes forming a grid that brush with beaten egg yolk.

    -Bake at 180 degrees for an hour and a half until I got the pastiera not have an amber color, and let cool before serving, sprinkle with powdered sugar.

Altre domande? Fai una domanda e ottieni le risposte che cerchi.