INGLESEE URGENTEE PLEASEE?

Completa i minidialoghi:

1)

A ) ______go swimming.

B )I'd______not. I don't like swimming.

2)

A )_____going ice-skeating?

B )Yes, that_____OK.

3)

A)_____we go to the cinema this aafternoon?

B)No,_______, I can't. I've got a lot of homework.

4)

A)_____-going out this evening?

B)I'm______. I'd like to go to bed early.

5)

A)_____ride our bikes to the beach!

B)___idea!

Completa i dialoghi con una forma corretta delle indicazione nel riquadro:

wlk have a glass of water

watch TV buy (her) a book

stay at home have chilli con carne

1) What about some chicken curry for lunch?

I__________________________________

2)Shall we play computer games?

I___________________________________

3)What about going to the theatre tonight ?

I____________________________________

4)Would you like some Coke ?

I ___________________________________

5)Shall we go to the shops by bus ?

I_____________________________________

6)Let's buy Ellie a CD for her birthday .

i__________________________________

3 risposte

Classificazione
  • 9 anni fa
    Migliore risposta

    1)

    A ) LET'S go swimming.

    B )I'd RATHER not. I don't like swimming.

    2)

    A )WHAT ABOUTgoing ice-skeating?

    B )Yes, that SOUNDS/'S OK.

    3)

    A)SHALL we go to the cinema this afternoon?

    B)No SORRY I can't. I've got a lot of homework.

    4)

    A)HOW ABOUT-going out this evening?

    B)I'm TIRED. I'd like to go to bed early.

    5)

    A)LET-S ride our bikes to the beach!

    B)GOOD dea!

    Completa i dialoghi con una forma corretta delle indicazione nel riquadro:

    wlk have a glass of water

    watch TV buy (her) a book

    stay at home have chilli con carne

    1) What about some chicken curry for lunch?

    I-D RATHER HAVE CHILI WITH MEAT

    2)Shall we play computer games?

    I_D RATHER WATCH TV

    3)What about going to the theatre tonight ?

    I-D RTHER STAY AT HOME

    4)Would you like some Coke ?

    I -D RATHER HAVE A GLASS OF WATER

    5)Shall we go to the shops by bus ?

    I-D RATHER WALK

    6)Let's buy Ellie a CD for her birthday .

    I-D RATHER BUY HER A BOOK

    Fonte/i: BYE Studio e Pratica
    • Accedi per rispondere alle risposte
  • 9 anni fa

    1. I'd like to go swimming

    I'd rather not. I don t like swimming

    2. are we...?

    that's ok

    3.shall we go...

    no,sorry, i can t...

    4.are you going....

    I'm not.....

    5. let's ride....

    good idea!

    non ho capito quello che segue

    • Accedi per rispondere alle risposte
  • Anonimo
    9 anni fa

    1 A) Let's

    B) I'd rather not.

    2 A) How about

    b) is

    3 A) Why don't we

    b) sorry

    4 A) Where are you

    b) tired

    5 a) Let's

    b) good

    • Accedi per rispondere alle risposte
Altre domande? Fai una domanda e ottieni le risposte che cerchi.