Anonimo
Anonimo ha chiesto in Musica e intrattenimentoMusicaTesti · 9 anni fa

Chi mi traduce entro oggi da inglese in italiano?? PLSSS 10 puntii?

Joe sometimes wears glasses because he is nearsighted.

If Joe were president for a day, he said that he would make cotton candy trees.

As of 2007, he lives in Los Angeles, California.

He doesn't like when a girl asks him out. He prefers to make the moves.

Joe's favorite vacation spot is the Bahamas.

Joe would one day like to travel to the moon.

If he could take two people, dead or alive, on a cross-country road trip, Joe would take Chris Farley and Jesus Christ.

Joe's favorite after school snack is a power bar.

He would like to perform with U2, The Police, Will Smith and Rascal Flatts.

Joe's trademark is headbands.

He was very excited when his younger brother Frankie was born. The first night home from the hospital, Joe woke up to help his mother with feeding and diaper changing.

If Joe's house was ever on fire, he said that he would probably try save his guitar.

Joe said that he relates to Baloo from the movie The Jungle Book the most, because he can give big bear hugs.

Joe is currently 146 lbs.

He has red starry socks he wears for luck.

His "choppy locks" hairstyle is inspired by Japanime cartoons.

When Joe doesn't know how to win a girl's heart, he turns to his older brother Kevin for advice.

For Halloween one year, Joe dressed up as a cowboy riding a bull.

Joe use to collect pens when he was younger.

Joe has been home schooled since 7th grade.

According to his mom, Joe was quiet as a child.

He likes girls that wear leggings.

On September 4, 2007, Joe pretended he was a ghost on a youtube video.

Joe is of Italian descent.

Joe's favorite tie is his zebra-striped tie.

His nicknames are JJ and Danger

Joe likes Justin Timberlake's song "Cry Me a River."

Joe loves Rihanna's song "Umbrella."

His favorite show when he was a kid was Barney.

Joe's favorite power ranger is the pink ranger.

Joe owns an iPhone.

Joe's biggest pet peeve is when he asks a girl out to dinner and they say they already ate.

Joe loves to eat any type of exotic food.

He was born on his parents' anniversary.

Joe likes shiny things.

Joe's celebrity crushes are Emma Watson, Jessica Alba, Katharine McPhee and Natalie Portman.

He writes with his right hand.

Joe's role model is his father.

Joe's favorite songs from the album, Jonas Brothers, is "Still in Love With You" and "Australia."

Joe's favorite cereal is Trix.

His favorite gum flavor is original bubblegum.

Joe would like to record a song with the band, The Police.

He is a big fan of the High School Musical movies. His favorite character is Chad, who is played by Corbin Bleu.

Joe was in three broadway productions called "La Bohème," "The Velveteen Rabbit," and "Oliver."

Joe's favorite song from the album, Its About Time, is "I Am What I Am."

The best present that Joe ever got from a fan was a hippo.

If Joe could pick anyone in the world to play him in a movie about his life, he would want Johnny Depp as Jack Sparrow to play him.

Joe had a dog named Coco when he was younger.

His favorite ice cream place is Pinkberry.

Joe's favorite book is A Wrinkle in Time.

His favorite pizza topping is BBQ chicken.

Joe's favorite junk food snacks are mint and creme oreos.

He has three brothers named Kevin, Nick, and Frankie.

Joe's favorite animal is a monkey.

Joe's favorite Baby Bottle Pop flavor is strawberry.

Joe is homeschooled.

His favorite musician is Freddie Mercury.

Joe prefers tea over coffee.

Joe's favorite cartoon character is Rocko from Rocko's Modern Life.

Joe's favorite ice cream topping is hot fudge.

If Joe were to leave the music world today and get a new profession, he would want to be an astronaut.

Joe's major influences in music are Johnny Lang, The Strokes, The Hives, and a band called Thirsty Merc.

He would like to perform at The Hollywood Bowl and at Giants Stadium.

Joe would like to tour in England, Australia, and Asia.

His favorite fast food place is In and Out Burger. He is not a big fan of McDonalds.

Joe's favorite word is Supercalifragilisticexpialidocious.

If Joe could be any animal in the world, he'd be a fierce lion.

If Joe could trade in his brothers for any other celebrities, he'd trade Kevin for Shakira and Nick for Beyonce.

Joe's horoscope sign is Leo.

Joe prefers texting a girl than calling her.

Joe is Christian.

Faith is very important throughout Joe's family.

Out of all the Jonas Brothers, Joe is the biggest ladies man.

Joe flirts with girls by giving them hugs and little nudges. And to let a girl know he likes them right away, he compliments her and smiles a lot.

His favorite board game is Monopoly.

His favorite holiday is Christmas.

Joe's not afraid

4 risposte

Classificazione
  • 9 anni fa
    Migliore risposta

    A volte Joe indossa gli occhiali perchè è miope

    Se Joe fosse presidente per un giorno, ha detto che farebbe akberi di zucchero filato

    Dal 2007, lui vive a Los Angeles, California

    Non gli piace quando una ragazza gli chiede di uscire. Preferisce farle lui le mosse.

    Il luogo per le vacanze preferito di Joe sono le Bahamas.

    A Joe piacerebbe un giorno andare sulla luna.

    Se potesse prendere due persone, vive o morte, dead or alive, per un viaggio attraverso la campagna, Joe prenderebbe Chris Farley e Gesù Cristo.

    Lo spuntino preferito di Joe dopo la scuola è una power bar (spuntino americano).

    Gli piacerebbe esibirsi con gli U2, i Police, Will Smith e Rascal Flatts.

    Il marchio di Joe sono i cerchietti.

    Era molto eccittato quando suo fratello più giovane Frankie nacque. La prima notte a casa dall'ospedale, Joe si svegliò per aiutare sua madre a nutrire e a cambiare i pannolini.

    Se la casa di Joe andasse mai in fiamme, ha detto che probabilmente cercherebbe di salvare la sua chitarra.

    Joe ha detto che si identifica in Baloo dal film Il Libro della Giungla per la maggior parte, perchè può dare grandi abbracci da orso.

    Al momento Joe pesa 146 libbre (circa 73 kg).

    Ha dei brillanti calzini rossi che indossa per avere fortuna.

    La sua pettinatura "riccioli crespi" è inspirata dai cartoni giapponesi.

    Quando Joe non sa come conquistare il cuore di una ragazza, si rivolge a suo fratello maggiore Kevin per un consiglio.

    Un anno per Halloween, Joe si è travestito da un cowboy che monta un toro.

    Joe usa collezionare penne da quando era più piccolo.

    Joe è stato istruito a casa dal 7mo grado.

    Secondo sua madre, Joe era calmo come bambino.

    Gli piacciono le ragazze che indossano i pantaloni aderenti.

    Il 4 settembre del 2007, Joe finse di essere un fantasma su un video di youtube.

    Joe è discendente di un italiano.

    La cravatta preferita di Joe è la sua cravatta a righe zebrate.

    I suoi soprannomi sono JJ e Danger.

    A Joe piace la canzone "Cry me a River" di Justin Timberlake.

    Joe adora la canzone "Umbrella" di Rihanna.

    Il suo spettacolo preferito da bambino era Barney.

    Il Power Ranger preferito di Joe è il ranger rosa.

    Joe possiede un iPhone.

    Il più grande fastidio di Joe è quando chiede ad una ragazza di uscire a cena e loro rispondono di aver già mangiato.

    Joe ama mangiara ogni tipo di cibo esotico.

    E' nato il giorno dell'anniversario dei suoi genitori.

    A Joe piacciono le cose lucenti.

    Le cotte per le celebrità di Joe sono Emma Watson, Jessica Alba, Katharine McPhee e Natalie Portman.

    Scrive con la sua mano destra.

    Il modello di Joe è suo padre.

    Le canzoni preferite di Joe dall'album, Jonas Brothers, sono "Still in Love With You" e "Australia."

    I cereali preferiti di Joe sono i Trix.

    Il gusto preferito della sua gomma da masticare è quello dell'originale gomma da masticare.

    A Joe piacerebbe incidere una canzone con la band, The Police.

    E' un grande fan dei film di High School Musical. Il suo personaggio preferito è Chad, interpretato da Corbin Bleu.

    Joe è stato in produzioni a broadway intitolate "La Bohème," "The Velveteen Rabbit," e "Oliver."

    La canzone preferita di Joe dall'album Its About Time, è "I Am What I Am."

    Il miglior regalo che Joe ha mai ricevuto da un fan è stato un ippopotamo.

    Se Joe potesse selezionare qualcuno nel mondo per interpretarlo in un film sulla sua vita, vorrebbe Johnny Depp in Jack Sparrow per rappresentarlo.

    Joe aveva un cane di nome Coco quando era più piccolo.

    La sua gelateria preferita è Pinkberry.

    Il libro preferito di Joe è Nelle Pieghe del Tempo.

    La sua salsa per pizza (?) preferita è il pollo al barbecue.

    Gli spuntini spazzatura preferiti di Joe sono gli Oreo alla menta.

    Ha tre fratelli di nome Kevin, Nick, e Frankie.

    L'animale preferito di Joe è una scimmia.

    Il gusto del Baby Bottle Pop preferito di Joe è fragola.

    Joe è stato istruito in casa.

    Il suo musicista preferito è Freddie Mercury.

    Joe preferisce il tè al caffè.

    Il personaggio preferito dei cartoni di Joe è Rocko del Rocko's Modern Life.

    Il gusto del gelato preferito di Joe è il caramello fuso.

    Se oggi Joe dovesse lasciare il mondo della musica e intraprendere una nuova professione, vorrebbe essere un astronauta.

    La influenze maggiori di Joe nella musica sono Johnny Lang, The Strokes, The Hives, e una band chiamata Thirsty Merc.

    Gli piacerebbe esibirsi all'Hollywood Bowl e al Giants Stadium.

    A Joe piacerebbe fare un tour in Inghilterra,Australia, e Asia.

    Il suo fast food preferito è In and Out Burger. Non è un grande fan del McDonalds.

    La parola preferita di Joe è Supercalifragilistichespiralidoso.

    Se Joe potesse essere un animale nel mondo, sarebbe un feroce leone.

    Se Joe potesse barattare i suoi fratelli con qualsiasi altra celebrità, baratterebbe Kevin con Shakira e Nick con Beyonce.

    Fonte/i: Il resto della traduzione non entra ma dopo tanta fatica 10 pt me li merito -.-'
  • clauss
    Lv 4
    3 anni fa

    a. i admire that woman and Alan likes her too b. extremely? i do unlike her a. Do you like me? b. particular I do a.Does your pal mike like us? b.No he doesen't a.What do you like of Italy? b.i admire foodstuff yet no longer the persons. ..vai su google,cerca un traduttore online dall italiano all inglese poi vd se si trova..ciao ciao

  • Anonimo
    9 anni fa

    Ho trovato delle notizie come le tue anche in italiano:

    http://www.ilmondodipatty.it/2011/02/17/joe-jonas-...

    http://www.jonasobsessed.fan-club.it/tutto_su_joe_...

    Ci sono anche quelle che hai chiesto tu di tradurre =)

    Ciao!

Altre domande? Fai una domanda e ottieni le risposte che cerchi.