Anonimo
Anonimo ha chiesto in Scuola ed educazioneCompiti · 9 anni fa

Piccolo esercizio di Inglese 1a Media? 10 punti facili?

Completa i seguenti dialoghi con un suggerimento o una proposta. Costruisci le frasi con "Let's" e le seguenti espressioni:

sit down and relax - buy her a CD - have a hot dog - stay at home and watch TV - drink some Lucozade - hurry up - take a walk in the park - ask Dad to give him £50

1. A. I'm hungry

B. Me too. ..........................................................................

2. A. ......................................................................

B. Oh, that's a great idea! I need to get some gresh air.

3. A. Whew! I'm exhaused.

B. ...........................................................

4. A. It's late. What can we do?

B. ................................................................

5. A. ...................................................

B. Oh, no. I want to go to the cinema!

6. A. It's Annie's birthday tomorrow!

B. .......................................................................................................................

7. A. Max doesn't have enough money for a new bike.

B. ........................................................................................................

8. A. I'm terribly thristy!

B. I'm thristy, too. ..............................................................................

Se oltre a farmelo potreste anche spiegarmelo ve ne sarei grato. Grazie in anticipo!

2 risposte

Classificazione
  • 9 anni fa
    Migliore risposta

    1. A. I'm hungry

    B. Me too. Let's have a hot dog

    2. A. let's take a walk in the park

    B. Oh, that's a great idea! I need to get some gresh air.

    3. A. Whew! I'm exhaused.

    B. let's sit down and relax

    4. A. It's late. What can we do?

    B. let's hurry up

    5. A. let's stay at home and watch TV

    B. Oh, no. I want to go to the cinema!

    6. A. It's Annie's birthday tomorrow!

    B. let's buy her cd

    7. A. Max doesn't have enough money for a new bike.

    B. let's ask dad to give him 50

    8. A. I'm terribly thristy!

    B. I'm thristy, too. let's drink some Lucozade

    Non c'è molto da spiegare dovevi tradurre le frasi e capire per logica quale si addicevano di più a quelle già scritte e mettere ''let's'' all'inizio

    • Accedi per rispondere alle risposte
  • Anonimo
    9 anni fa

    1 let's have an hot dog.2let's drink some Lucozade 3let' s sit down and relax4 let's hurry up 5"Let's take a walk in the park 6let's buy her a CD 7let's ask Dad to give him £50 8 let's stay at home and watch TV

    queste espressioni (let's ) servono per esprimere un luogo dove andare e fare un a determinata azione es: It's Annie's birthday tomorrow! let's buy her a CD.

    trad domani è il compelanno di anni andiamo a comprarle un cd

    nn è complicato è abbastanza semplice

    • Accedi per rispondere alle risposte
Altre domande? Fai una domanda e ottieni le risposte che cerchi.