SerenaS ha chiesto in Scuola ed educazioneCompiti · 8 anni fa

mi fate questa traduzione in inglese per favore?è urgente?

Le moderne pubblicazioni per giovani sordomuti sono in braille. nella rivista SP non ci sono foto e pubblicità e ha hanno un prezzo di 30p. "SP" è la prima rivista di questo tipo

Ci sono quasi un milione di non vedenti e ipo-vedenti nel Regno Unito e circa 700000 persone hanno la vista compromessa.

L'editrice T.Salandiak dice che: <<la nostra rivista contiene anche articoli riguardanti i problemi di vista, ma questo non deve essere l'argomento principale. Abbiamo la speranza che alcuni articoli vengano scritti da lettori stessi>>.

I giornali in Braille o in audio cassette sono molto pochi, perciò infomazioni come quelle contenute in SP sono spesso introvabili. libri, curriculum, opere teatrali, sono disponibili in Braille, caratteri grandi o nastro, grazie a SP. Ma queste pubblicazioni vengono introdotte sul mercato in ritardo rispetto a quelle per i vedenti.

L'avvento di internet ha cambiato tutto ciò, in quanto fornisce rapidamente le informazioni. Con l'ausilio di software di sintesi vocale, i non vedenti hanno velocemente, enormi quantità di dati a disposizione. Molti siti sono preparati per soddisfare le esigenze dei disabili. Il sito BBC News ha ricevuto quest'anno il premio di accessibilità RNIB. Ci sono anche versioni in Braille di riviste femmilini come Bella.

Sulla base di tutto ciò il Rnib dice che:<< per la prima volta i giovani non vedenti avranno la possibilità di leggere ciò che leggono i loro coetanei vedenti>>.

grazie mille. 10 punti al migliore.

3 risposte

Classificazione
  • Anonimo
    8 anni fa
    Migliore risposta

    The modern publications for young sordomutis are in braille. in the magazine SPs there are not photo and publicity and it have they have a price of 30p. "SP" it is the first magazine of this type I am not almost There a million of seeing and ipo-seeing in the United Kingdom and around 700000 people you/they have seen her/it compromised.

    The publishing T.Salandiak says that: <<our magazine also contains concerning articles the problems of sight, but this must not be the principal matter. We have the hope that some articles are written by same readers>>.

    The newspapers in Braille or in audio cassettes are very little, therefore infomazionis like those contained in SP are often that cannot be found. books, curriculum, theatrical works, are available in Braille, great characters or ribbon, thanks to SP. But these publications are introduced late on the market in comparison to those for the seeing ones.

    The advent of internet has changed all of this, in how much it quickly furnishes the information. With the software aid of vocal synthesis, the not seeing they quickly have, enormous quantities of data to disposition. Many sites are prepared to satisfy the demands of the disabled persons. The site BBC News has received this year the prize of accessibility RNIB. They are also there versions in Braille of magazines femmilini as Bella.

    On the base of all of this the Rnib says that: <<for the first time the non seeing young people will have the possibility to read what they read their seeing contemporaries>>.

    • Accedi per rispondere alle risposte
  • 8 anni fa

    Modern publications for young deaf people are in Braille. SP in the magazine there are pictures and advertising and have a price of 30p. "SP" is the first magazine of its kind

    There are nearly one million blind and visually impaired in the United Kingdom and around 700000 people have impaired vision.

    The publisher Salandiak T. says: <<The magazine also contains articles on the problems of view, but this should not be the main topic. We hope that some articles are written by readers themselves>>.

    The papers in Braille or on audio cassettes are very few, so informations such as those contained in the SP are often unavailable. books, curriculum, dramatic works, are available in Braille, large print or tape, thanks to SP. But these publications are introduced on the market lagged behind those for the sighted.

    The advent of the Internet has changed everything, as it provides information quickly. With the help of speech synthesis software, blind people have fast, huge amount of data available. Many sites are prepared to meet the needs of disabled people. The BBC News website has received the award this year RNIB accessibility. There are also versions in Braille magazines femmilini as Bella.

    Based on all the RNIB said: <<for the first time the young people who are blind will have the opportunity to read what they read their sighted peers>>.

    Spero di esserti stato di aiuto =)

    • Accedi per rispondere alle risposte
  • 8 anni fa

    Modern publications for young deaf people are in Braille. SP in the magazine there are pictures and advertising and have a price of 30p. "SP" is the first magazine of its kind

    There are nearly one million blind and visually impaired in the United Kingdom and around 700000 people have impaired vision.

    The publisher Salandiak T. says: <<The magazine also contains articles on the problems of view, but this should not be the main topic. We hope that some articles are written by readers themselves>>.

    The papers in Braille or on audio cassettes are very few, so informations such as those contained in the SP are often unavailable. books, curriculum, dramatic works, are available in Braille, large print or tape, thanks to SP. But these publications are introduced on the market lagged behind those for the sighted.

    The advent of the Internet has changed everything, as it provides information quickly. With the help of speech synthesis software, blind people have fast, huge amount of data available. Many sites are prepared to meet the needs of disabled people. The BBC News website has received the award this year RNIB accessibility. There are also versions in Braille magazines femmilini as Bella.

    Based on all the RNIB said: <<for the first time the young people who are blind will have the opportunity to read what they read their sighted peers>>

    • Accedi per rispondere alle risposte
Altre domande? Fai una domanda e ottieni le risposte che cerchi.