Wrong. ha chiesto in Scuola ed educazioneCompiti · 8 anni fa

Sapreste tradurmi questa ricetta in inglese?

Ingredienti:

per la pasta:

200 g di burro

120 g di farina

280 g di cioccolata fondente di qualità

200 g di zucchero

8 uova + 2 albumi

per il ripieno:

marmellata di albicocche

per la glassa:

200 g di zucchero

200 g di cioccolato fondente di qualità

2 dl di acqua

Esecuzione:

Scaldare in una casseruola a bagnomaria, il cioccolato in modo di ammorbidirlo. Lavorare in una ciotola il burro insieme con 100 g di zucchero, quando è diventato cremoso, unirvi i tuorli e mescolare bene. Aggiungere con delicatezza gli albumi montati a neve, la farina e infine la cioccolata ammorbidita precedentemente, con lo zucchero rimanente.

Versare il composto in una teglia imburrata e infarinata e fare cuocere in forno preriscaldato a 180 gradi. Dopo circa 40-50 minuti controllare con uno stecchino se il dolce è cotto, in questo caso lo stecchino sarà asciutto.

Togliere la torta dal forno e lasciarla raffreddare anche una notte. Adagiarla sopra un piatto, tagliarla a metà in modo da poterla farcire con la marmellata. Riunire in una piccola casseruola gli ingredienti della glassa e fonderli a bagno maria. Lasciare intiepidire quindi, servendosi di una spatola, spalmare la glassa di cioccolato sopra la torta.

Se fosse possibile senza il traduttore e magari con parole semplici. Ovviamente 10 punti al migliore :)

5 risposte

Classificazione
  • Anonimo
    8 anni fa
    Migliore risposta

    .......

  • 8 anni fa

    ingredients:

    For the dough:

    200 g of butter

    120 g of flour

    280 g of dark chocolate quality

    200 g of sugar

    8 eggs + 2 egg whites

    For the filling:

    apricot jam

    for the frosting:

    200 g of sugar

    200 g of dark chocolate quality

    2 dl of water

    execution:

    Heat a pan in a water bath, in order to soften the chocolate. Working in a bowl the butter together with 100 g of sugar, when it became creamy, add the yolks and mix well. Gently add the egg whites, flour and finally the chocolate softened previously, with the remaining sugar.

    Pour the mixture into a buttered and floured baking sheet and cook in oven preheated to 180 degrees. After about 40-50 minutes with a toothpick to check if the cake is baked, in this case, the toothpick is dry.

    Remove cake from oven and let cool even one night. Lay it on a plate, cut it in half so that you can fill with jam. Gather the ingredients in a small saucepan of frosting in a double boiler and melt them. Allow to cool and then, using a spatula, spread the chocolate frosting over the cake.

    --

    Ti consiglio di studiare bene l'inglese: ti sarà molto utile! Comunque puoi usare, le prossime volte4, Google Traduttore, Bing Traduttore, Yahoo Traduttore...

    Prova, dopo aver guardato le risposte, a rifare la traduzione: così capirai se ti è entrata in testa.

  • 8 anni fa

    ingredients:

    For the dough:

    200 g of butter

    120 g of flour

    280 g of dark chocolate quality

    200 g of sugar

    8 eggs + 2 egg whites

    For the filling:

    apricot jam

    for the frosting:

    200 g of sugar

    200 g of dark chocolate quality

    2 dl of water

    execution:

    Heat a pan in a water bath, in order to soften the chocolate. Working in a bowl the butter together with 100 g of sugar, when it became creamy, add the yolks and mix well. Gently add the egg whites, flour and finally the chocolate softened previously, with the remaining sugar.

    Pour the mixture into a buttered and floured baking sheet and cook in oven preheated to 180 degrees. After about 40-50 minutes with a toothpick to check if the cake is baked, in this case, the toothpick is dry.

    Remove cake from oven and let cool even one night. Lay it on a plate, cut it in half so that you can fill with jam. Gather the ingredients in a small saucepan of frosting in a double boiler and melt them. Allow to cool and then, using a spatula, spread the chocolate frosting over the cake.

  • Anonimo
    8 anni fa

    Ingredients: For the dough: 200 g butter 120 g flour 280 g dark chocolate 200 g of quality sugar 8 eggs + 2 egg whites for the filling: apricot jam for the glaze: 200 g sugar 200 g dark chocolate 2 dl of water quality

    execution:

    Heat a pan in a water bath, in order to soften the chocolate. Working in a bowl the butter together with 100 g of sugar, when it became creamy, add the yolks and mix well. Gently add the egg whites, flour and finally the chocolate softened previously, with the remaining sugar.

    Pour the mixture into a buttered and floured baking sheet and cook in oven preheated to 180 degrees. After about 40-50 minutes with a toothpick to check if the cake is baked, in this case, the toothpick is dry.

    Remove cake from oven and let cool even one night. Lay it on a plate, cut it in half so that you can fill with jam. Gather the ingredients in a small saucepan of frosting in a double boiler and melt them. Allow to cool and then, using a spatula, spread the chocolate frosting over the cake.

  • Che ne pensi delle risposte? Puoi accedere per votare la risposta.
  • ecco qua:

    Ingredients:

    for the pasta:

    200 gs of butter 120 flour gs 280 gs of melting chocolate of quality 200 gs of sugar 8 eggs + 2 egg whites for the stuffing:

    jam of apricots for the icing:

    200 gs of sugar 200 gs of melting chocolate of quality 2 dls of water

    Execution:

    To heat in a casserole to bagnomaria, the chocolate in way to soften him/it. To work in a bowl the butter together with 100 gs of sugar, when you/he/she has become creamy, to unite you the yolks and to mix well. To add with delicacy the egg whites climbed on to snow, the flour and finally the chocolate previously softened, with the remaining sugar.

    To pour the mixture in a buttered baking-pan and floured and to make to cook in oven preheated to 180 degrees. Later around 40-50 minutes to check with one fences if the dessert is cooked, in this case fences him/it it will be dry.

    To remove the cake from the oven and to leave to also cool her/it a night. To abandon her/it above a dish, to cut her/it to half so that to be able to stuff her/it with

    Fonte/i: ...........
Altre domande? Fai una domanda e ottieni le risposte che cerchi.