Anonimo
Anonimo ha chiesto in SaluteSalute della donna · 7 anni fa

a che cosa serve la pomata elocon?

???' per favore

2 risposte

Classificazione
  • y8
    Lv 7
    7 anni fa
    Migliore risposta

    si tratta di una pomata steroidea che cura la pelle.

    steroidea perchè contiene una piccolissima quantità di cortisone

    Va usata solo su indicazione medica. E' valida.

  • Anonimo
    4 anni fa

    How should I use mometasone topical?

    Follow all directions on your prescription label. Do not use this medicine in larger or smaller amounts or for longer than recommended.

    Wash your hands before and after using mometasone topical, unless you are using the medicine to treat the skin on your hands.

    Apply a small amount to the affected area and rub it gently into the skin. Do not apply mometasone topical over a large area of skin.

    Do not cover the treated skin area unless your doctor tells you to.

    Call your doctor if your symptoms do not improve after 2 weeks of treatment, or if they get worse while using mometasone topical.

    If you use this medicine long-term, you may need frequent medical tests at your doctor's office.

    Store at room temperature away from moisture and heat. Keep from freezing.

    Try This Superb Market : http://elocon.out2.pw/eqnoa

Altre domande? Fai una domanda e ottieni le risposte che cerchi.