Anonimo
Anonimo ha chiesto in Computer e InternetInternetInternet - Altro · 6 anni fa

Come faccio a sapere se ho effettuato un acquisto online?

Ho scaricato un file, poi mi è uscita la licenza e dice Dear customer,

thank you for purchasing a Vengeance-Sound sample CD product!

You now have access to a huge library of professional audio samples.

Licensing Agreement

Please read the terms of the following software licence agreement before using this software.

The sound samples recorded on this CD remain the property of Vengeance-Sound and are licensed, not sold, to you for use on your sampling and harddisc-recording equipment.

Vengeance-Sound reserves any other rights not expressly granted to you.

The right to use enclosed sounds is granted to the original end-user of the product (Licensee) and is not transferable - this means you cannot

sell any sample packs second hand. By the same logic you cannot use any sounds from second hand products legally in productions.

Due our terms of use (Share It TOS), you can not sell this product to anyone.

Once the product is sold, both, your and the buyers license is terminated.

In this case, you are not longer allowed to use any of the samples in your productions.

All lending, renting, copying, duplicating, trading or reselling of this product or its contents (also modified contents) is strictly prohibited. You also are not allowed to upload or download

this product, or any of the sounds on it, on the Internet (except from Vengeance-Sound) .

In effect, any such action is piracy, is therefore illegal, and will be prosecuted to the fullest extent of the law.

You can use the Sounds in any type of non commercial music production. You may modify the sounds to your need.

You are not allowed to use the sounds for any commercial music production, jingle, broadcasted music, remixes and any other

commercial purposes, without explicit permission.

The Sounds can not be used for making music or sounds that will be licensed or sold as Library Music, Sound Clips, or other Sampling products.

Licensor will not be responsible if the contents of this disc does not fit the particular purpose of the Licensee. The sounds provided are

licensed "as is" without warranties of any kind. All rights reserved.

Neither the producer, nor Vengeance-Sound, nor any distributor of Vengeance-Sound products can be held responsible for any direct or indirect or

consequential loss arising from the use of this product in whatever form.

and now...

please have much fun with your new Vengeance sample library!

kind regards

Vengeance-Sound

-------------------------------------------------------

The copyright for this Sample CD is owned by

Vengeance-Sound.com

Unauthorised copying/renting/sharing

and reselling is strictly prohibited and will be

pursued by international law.

Each Sample CD has got it's unique frequency watermark,

so our legal department can track every

illegal copy on the internet back to it's

original licensor.

Aggiornamento:

Ho fatto la traduzione e ho visto che all'inizio sta scritto "Grazie per aver acsuistato..." però credo che il file l'ho scaricato con thepiratebay

2 risposte

Classificazione
  • Anonimo
    6 anni fa
    Migliore risposta

    non hai comprato niente se non hai messo dei dati di CC o carta di credito...

    questo è solo il contratto di licenza da spuntare su ogni tipo di file .exe

    • Accedi per rispondere alle risposte
  • klod
    Lv 7
    6 anni fa

    Non puoi aver acquistato qualcosa online senza accorgertene, per pagare devi aver inserito i dati della carta di credito o devi aver utilizzato sistemi tipo PayPal, se non hai fatto niente di questo non hai acquistato niente.

    • Accedi per rispondere alle risposte
Altre domande? Fai una domanda e ottieni le risposte che cerchi.